Check out the top 16 players currently in the qualification positions (Q) for the Seamaster 2019 World Tour Grand Finals:

After Australian Open – Men

Rank Events Name Association Points
1 6 XU Xin CHN 1713
2 5 MA Long CHN 1425
3 6 LIN Gaoyuan CHN 1250
4 7 WANG Chuqin CHN 519
5 6 HARIMOTO Tomokazu JPN 506
6 7 LIN Yun-Ju TPE 491
7 7 LIANG Jingkun CHN 460
8 5 FAN Zhendong CHN 444
9 6 FALCK Mattias SWE 380
10 5 FRANZISKA Patrick GER 324
11 5 CALDERANO Hugo BRA 306
12 6 MIZUTANI Jun JPN 264
13 6 JANG Woojin KOR 257
14 4 SUN Wen CHN 225
15 4 OVTCHAROV Dimitrij GER 200
16 7 WONG Chun-Ting HKG 198

View final MS Standings after AUS

After Australian Open – Women

Rank Events Name Association Points
1 6 SUN Yingsha CHN 1319
2 5 CHEN Meng CHN 1300
3 6 WANG Manyu CHN 1051
4 5 LIU Shiwen CHN 779
5 5 DING Ning CHN 775
6 6 ITO Mima JPN 681
7 6 HIRANO Miu JPN 429
8 5 ZHU Yuling CHN 406
9 5 WANG Yidi CHN 383
10 6 ISHIKAWA Kasumi JPN 372
11 7 FENG Tianwei SGP 255
12 6 CHENG I-Ching TPE 254
13 5 CHEN Xingtong CHN 239
14 6 SATO Hitomi JPN 232
15 6 HE Zhoujia CHN 182
16 4 GU Yuting CHN 175

View final WS Standings after AUS

After Australian Open – Men’s Doubles

Rank Events Name Association Points
1 3 FAN Zhendong / XU Xin CHN 575
2 4 JEOUNG Youngsik / LEE Sangsu KOR 550
3 2 BOLL Timo / FRANZISKA Patrick GER 450
4 4 HO Kwan Kit / WONG Chun Ting HKG 413
5 3 LIANG Jingkun / LIN Gaoyuan CHN 294
6 4 JANG Woojin / LIM Jonghoon KOR 263
7 1 LIANG Jingkun / XU Xin CHN 200
8 4 DUDA Benedikt / QIU Dang GER 194

View final MD Standings after AUS

After Australian Open – Women’s Doubles

Rank Events Name Association Points
1 2 CHEN Meng / WANG Manyu CHN 500
2 2 SUN Yingsha / WANG Manyu CHN 450
3 2 WANG Manyu / ZHU Yuling CHN 350
4 1 GU Yuting / LIU Shiwen CHN 300
4 1 CHEN Meng / LIU Shiwen CHN 300
6 4 KIHARA Miyuu / NAGASAKI Miyu JPN 238
7 1 CHEN Ke / MU Zi CHN 200
8 5 CHEN Szu-Yu / CHENG Hsien-Tzu TPE 164

View final WD Standings after AUS

After Australian Open – Mixed Doubles

Rank Events Name Association Points
1 7 WONG Chun Ting / DOO Hoi Kem HKG 770
2 7 LIN Yun-Ju / CHENG I-Ching TPE 763
3 4 XU Xin / LIU Shiwen CHN 600
4 1 XU Xin / ZHU Yuling CHN 300
5 7 HO Kwan Kit / LEE Ho Ching HKG 239
6 2 MORIZONO Masataka / ITO Mima JPN 200
7 6 FLORE Tristan / GASNIER Laura FRA 170
8 4 LEE Sangsu / JEON Jihee KOR 164

View final XD Standings after AUS

Documents

Point Allocation

2019 World Tour results with points earned

Seamaster 2019 ITTF World Tour Grand Finals Qualification criteria