January

  • WTT Feeder Dusseldorf I, Dusseldorf (GER): 12-15 Jan
  • WTT Feeder Dusseldorf II, Dusseldorf (GER): 17-20 Jan

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

  • WTT Contender Tunis, Tunisia (TUN): 1-6 Aug
  • WTT Youth Contender Agadir, Agadir (MAR): 25-31 Jul 1-7 Aug
  • ITTF Pan American Youth Championships (U19), Rosario (ARG): 2-7 Aug
  • 2022 NETU Championships, Druskininkai (LTU): 5-7 Aug
  • WTT Youth Contender Helsingborg, Helsingborg (SWE): 8-14 Aug
  • Central American U11 & U13 Championships, Managua (NCA): 10-14 Aug
  • European Championships, Munich (GER): 13-21 Aug
  • WTT Youth Contender Cuenca, Cuenca (ECU): 19-21 Aug (Girls’ Competition); 29-31 Aug (Boys’ Competition)
  • Caribbean U11 & U13 Championships, Georgetown (GUY): 18-23 Aug
  • 2022 European Individual Championships, Munich (GER): 13-21 Aug
  • WTT Youth Contender Amman, Amman (JOR): 22-28 Aug
  • ITTF Pan American Cadet Championships (U15), Cuenca (ECU): 23-28 Aug
  • WTT Feeder Olomouc, Czech Republic (CZE): 23-28 Aug
  • Euro Mini Champ’s 2020, Schiltigheim (FRA): 26-28 Aug
  • 4th African Youth Games, Cairo (EGY): 27 Aug-8 Sep
  • WTT Youth Contender Otocec, Otocec (SLO): 30 Aug-5 Sep
  • WTT Youth Contender Varazdin, Varazdin (CRO): 30 Aug-5 Sep
  • WTT Feeder Panagyurishte Presented by Asarel, Bulgaria (BUL): 30 Aug-4 Sep

September

  • 2022 ITTF-Oceania Senior and Youth Championships, Melbourne (AUS): 5-10 Sep
  • WTT Youth Star Contender Skopje, Skopje (MKD): 7-11 Sep
  • ITTF Fa20 Finland Para Open 2022, Lahti (FIN): 9-11 Sep
  • Asian Games 2022, Hangzhou (CHN): 10-25 Sep
  • WTT Youth Contender Bangkok, Bangkok (THA): 12-18 Sep
  • Central American Veteran Championships, Belize (BIZ): 14-18 Sep
  • 2022 European Under 21 Championships, Cluj Napoca (ROU): 14-18 Sep
  • ITTF Pan American U11 & U13 Championships, Santo Domingo (DOM): 17-24 Sep
  • WTT Youth Contender Tbilisi, Tbilisi (GEO): 18-24 Apr  19 – 25 Sep
  • WTT Youth Contender Darwin, Darwin (AUS): 26 Sep – 2 Oct
  • ITTF World Table Tennis Team Championships Finals, Chengdu (CHN): 17-26 Apr 30 Sep-9 Oct (Click here for updates)
  • Europe Youth Top 10, Tours (FRA): 30 Sep-2 Oct

October

  • WTT Youth Contender Podgorica, Podgorica (MNE): 3-9 Oct
  • ITTF Fa20 Brazilian Para Open 2022, Sao Paulo (BRA): 7-9 Oct
  • Asian Para Games 2022, Hangzhou (CHN): 9-15 Oct
  • South American Games – ODESUR, Asuncion (PAR): 9-14 Oct
  • ITTF Pan American Championships, Santiago (CHI): 17-23 Oct
  • WTT Youth Contender Ismailia, Ismailia (EGY): 24-30 Oct
  • WTT Youth Star Contender Lignano, Lignano (ITA): 30 Oct-5 Nov
  • WTT Contender Novo Gorica, Slovenia (SLO): 31 Oct-6 Nov
  • Pan American Veteran Championships, TBD: TBD
  • 2022 ITTF-Africa Senior Championships, Alger (ALG): TBD

November

December

 

Note: The calendar will be updated frequently as information is confirmed.

Click Here for a more detailed and printable calendar.