Executive Committee (EC)

Mr. Thomas Weikert

Mr. Thomas WEIKERT
GERMANY (GER)
President
Year of election: 2014
Elected to EC: 2009
E-mail: tw@ittf.com

 

 

 

 


Khalil_Al-Mohannadi_II

Mr. Khalil AL-MOHANNADI
QATAR (QAT)
Deputy President
Year of election: 2009
E-mail: k_almohannadi@ittf.com

 

 

 

 

 


Ms. Petra SORLING
SWEDEN (SWE)
Executive Vice President of Finance
Year of election: 2009
E-mail: psorling@ittf.com

 

 

 

 

 


Bruce_Burton1Mr. Bruce BURTON
CANADA (CAN)
Executive Vice President
Year of election: 2014
E-mail: bruceb@ittf.com

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Masahiro MAEHARA
JAPAN (JPN)
Executive Vice President
Year of election: 2013
E-mail: mmaehara@ittf.com

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Alaa MESHREF
EGYPT (EGY)
Executive Vice President
Year of election: 2017
E-mail: ameshref@ittf.com

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. James MORRIS
NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Executive Vice President
Year of election: 2017
E-mail: jmorris@ittf.com

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. SHI Zhihao
CHINA (CHN)
Executive Vice President
Year of election: 2013
E-mail: zshi@ittf.com

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Nestor TENCA
ARGENTINA (ARG)
Executive Vice President
Year of election: 2017
E-mail: ntenca@ittf.com

 

 

 

 

 


Continental Présidents

 

Mr. Khaled EL-SALHY
AFRICA
E-mail: khsalhy@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. CAI Zhenhua
ASIA
E-mail: attubj@vip.163.com

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Ronald KRAMER
EUROPE
E-mail: ettu-president@tafeltennis.nl

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Juan VILA
LATIN AMERICA
E-mail: juan_vila24@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Tony KIESENHOFER
NORTH AMERICA
E-mail: tonyk@ittfnorthamerica.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


 

Mr. Anthony HO
OCEANIA
E-mail: anthonyhofiji@gmail.com

 

 

 

 


 

 

Board of Directors (Africa)

Mr. Yusuf CARRIM
SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
E-mail: joe.carrim@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Monquid EL-HAJJI
MOROCCO (MAR)
E-mail:frmtt2012.maroc@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Abdelrahman ELSALLAWI
SUDAN (SUD)
E-mail: sudttennis@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Philippe Hao Thyn Voon HA SHUN
MAURITIUS (MRI)
E-mail: ha01@bow.intnet.mu

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Thomas KIGGUNDU
UGANDA (UGA)
E-mail: t_kiggundu@yahoo.com Tomkiggundu@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Balla LO
SENEGAL (SEN)
E-mail: ndamelo9@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Andrew MUDIBO
KENYA (KEN)
E-mail: andre.mudibo@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Olabanji OLADAPO
NIGERIA (NGR)
E-mail: bandap006@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Board of Directors (Asia)

Mr. Abdulla AL-MULLA
QATAR (QAT)
E-mail: qtta@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Thana_Chaiprasit

Mr. Thana CHAIPRASIT
THAILAND (THA)
E-mail: thana@osotspa.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Choudhary_DMr. D. R. CHOUDHARY
INDIA (IND)
E-mail: d.choudhary2009@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. RYU Seungmin
KOREA REPUBLIC (KOR)
E-mail: ryu8285@daum.net

 

 

 

 

 

 


Sibtain_MohamedMr. Mohammad SIBTAIN
PAKISTAN (PAK)
E-mail: essemsibtain@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Tony YUE
HONG KONG (HKG)
E-mail: hktta@netvigator.com tonyyue@netvigator.com

 

 

 

 

 


Board of Directors (Europe)

Mrs. Heike AHLERT
GERMANY (GER)
E-mail: heike.ahlert@outlook.de

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Dorte_KronselMrs Dorte DARFELT
DENMARK (DEN)
E-mail: dorte.darfelt@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mrs. Sandra DEATON
ENGLAND (ENG)
E-mail: sdeaton4@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ms Sonja GREFBERG
FINLAND (FIN)
E-mail: sonja.grefberg@kolumbus.fi

 

 

 

 

 

 


Zdenko_Kriz1Mr. Zdenko KRIZ
SLOVAK REPUBLIC (SVK)
E-mail: sstz1@sstz.sk

 

 

 

 

 

 


munivMr. Ivo-Goran MUNIVRANA
CROATIA (CRO)
E-mail: igmunivrana@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Jorgen PERSSON
SWEDEN (SWE)
E-mail: jpsan91@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Christinel_Romanescu1Mr. Cristinel ROMANESCU
ROMANIA (ROU)
E-mail: international@frtenismasa.ro

 

 

 

 

 

 


Board of Directors (Latin America)

Mr. Alaor AZEVEDO
BRAZIL(BRA)
E-mail: alaor@cbtm.org.br

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ms Marguerita FELIX
BARBADOS (BAR)
E-mail: margu12@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


BOD at the Perfect 2016 World Team Table Tennis Championships,28 Feb 2016 - 06 Mar 2016, Kuala Lumpur, MASMr Jorge HERRERA
GUATEMALA (GUA)
E-mail: guatemala.tt@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Teddy MATTHEWS
ST. LUCIA (LCA)
E-mail: slntta@hotmail.com tedmat@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Henry REIMBERG
CHILE (CHI)
E-mail: hreimberg@fechiteme.cl

 

 

 

 

 

 


Alexander ZamoraMr. Alexander ZAMORA
COSTA RICA (CRC)
E-mail: azamoracr19@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Board of Directors (North America)

Gordon_Kaye_photoMr. Gordon KAYE
USA (USA)
E-mail: Gordon.Kaye@USATT.org

 

 

 

 

 

 


Board of Directors (Oceania)

Graeme_Ireland1Mr. Graeme IRELAND
AUSTRALIA (AUS)
E-mail: graemeireland@yahoo.com.au

 

 

 

 

 

 


Anthony_Ho1Mr. Anthony HO
FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
E-mail: anthonyhofiji@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Paul KYLE
NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
E-mail: ttnz@tabletennis.org.nz pk@chartwell.co.nz

 

 

 

 

 

 


 Athletes Commission, Committees, and Commissioners

(Full list in PDF)

BOD at the Perfect 2016 World Team Table Tennis Championships,28 Feb 2016 - 06 Mar 2016, Kuala Lumpur, MASAthletes Commission Chairman
Mr Vladimir SAMSONOV
BELARUS (BLR)
E-mail: vsamsonov11@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Athletes Commission members:

  • JAIN Ashu (Deputy Chair)
  • POWEL Dave
  • SAIVE Jean-Michel
  • WANG Liqin
  • PRIMORAC Zoran
  • EL-SAYED Lashin
  • YU April Kwok See
  • MORI Angela
  • TOTH Krisztina
  • KANOVA Alena

Equipment Committee Chairman
Mr Paul SCHILTZ
LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
E-mail: paul.schiltz@education.lu

 

 

 

 

Equipment Committee members:

  • YUAN Hua (full member)
  • KUNETH Torsten (full member)
  • CHIM Mei Fan Wendy (full member)
  • HASEGAWA Atsushi (full member)
  • VAN EGMOND Piet (full member)
  • MCCALLUM Philip (full member)
  • LEE Kagin (full member)
  • MADINA SAID Djama (corresponding member)
  • ABOLHASANI Peyman (corresponding member)
  • WONG Jee Seng (corresponding member)
  • RAMOS Rachel (corresponding member)
  • ZUBAR Yan (corresponding member)
  • MOTAHAR Ahmed Zabarah (corresponding member)

Arne_Madsen1Media Committee Chairman
Mr Arne MADSEN
DENMARK (DEN)
E-mail: arne.madsen@dbtu.dk

 

 

 

 

 

Media Committee members:

  • SCHILLINGS Manfred (full member)
  • SO Kan Yuen (full member)
  • GUDKA Madhubala Velji (full member)
  • DE CHADAREVIAN Michel (full member)
  • NORDBY Svenn-Erik (full member)
  • SFILIGOJ Tim (full member)
  • GUSTAFSSON David (full member)
  • SAN-THIAGO Walquiria (CM)
  • ASH Brian (CM)
  • HAMED Hebatallah (CM)
  • LEGALL Morgane (CM)
  •  LOMAEV Alexey (CM)
  • HAMRAN Anton (CM)

Rudolf_Sporrer1Rules Committe Chairman
Mr Rudolf SPORRER
AUSTRIA (AUT)
E-mail: r.sporrer@oettv.org rsporrer@ittf.com

 

 

 

 

 

Rules Committee Members:

  • CHAN Cheong Ki (full member)
  • REZAIE Simin (full member)
  • HELLER Igor (full member)
  • BRAND Katja (full member)
  • BOGREN Ingrid (full member)
  • LIU Yi (corresponding member)
  • ALMAMOON Nabil (corresponding member)
  • SUTCLIFFE Sara (corresponding member)
  • SETA Yukito (corresponding member)
  • PURINSH Egils (corresponding member)
  • OBISANYA Babatunde (corresponding member)

Sport Science & Medical Committee Chairman
Mr Miran KONDRIC
SLOVENIA (SLO)
E-mail: miran.kondric@fsp.uni-lj.si

 

 

 

 

 

Sport Science & Medical Committee members:

  • ZHANG Xiaopeng(full member)
  • MUNIVRANA Goran (full member)
  • MATSUO Shiro (Anti-doping chief)
  • YOSHIDA Kazuto (full member)
  • FABER Irene (full member)
  • HUNG Tsung Min (full member)
  • FUCHS Michael (corresponding member)
  • NICOLAE Ochiana (corresponding member)
  • REGAIEG Fethi (corresponding member)
  • AK Emre (corresponding member)

Umpires’ & Referees’ Committee Chairman
Mr. Young-Sam MA
Korea Republic (KOR)
E-mail: ysma81@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Umpires’ and Referees’ Committee members:

  • HOPKINS Alan (full member)
  • THURY Werner (full member)
  • TANG Norman (full member)
  • ALMENDARIZ Freddy (full member)
  • BASSYOUNI Mohamed Refaat (full member)
  • LEUNG Wan Yin Cindy (full member)
  • BERGFELDT Rebecca (full member)
  • ZHAO Xia (corresponding member)
  • BLANCHARD Vincent (corresponding member)
  • NEELAKANTA IYER Ganeshan (corresponding member)
  • KATAYAMA Yoshiko (corresponding member)
  • ROOIJMANS Albert (corresponding member)
  • MAZAEV Kirill (corresponding member)

Reto_BazziVeterans’ Committee Chairman
Mr Reto BAZZI
SWITZERLAND (SUI)
E-mail: reto.bazzi@swisstabletennis.ch

 

 

 

 

 

Veterans’ Committee members:

  • EZZ Galal (full member)
  • CHUNG Hyunsook (full member)
  • JOZEPSONE Ina (full member)
  • KYLE Paul (full member)
  • JOHNSON Dean (full member)

Dorte_KronselPara TT Committee Chairperson
Mrs. Dorte DARFELT
DENMARK (DEN)
E-mail: dorte.darfelt@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Para TT Committee members:

  • STEVENSON Susan (full member)
  • PINHEIRO Edimilson (full member)
  • SELINIOTAKIS Georgios (full member)
  • VECKO Gorazd (full member)
  • WU Sheng Kuang (full member)
  • KOSIAK Fabrice (corresponding member)
  • CHOI Kyoungsik (corresponding member)
  • ERIKSEN Oivind (corresponding member)
  • FRANSMAN Claire (corresponding member)
  • LUNINA Tatiana (corresponding member)
  • AVCI Engin (corresponding member)

Chan_FKNominations Committee Chairman
Mr. CHAN Foong Keong
MALAYSIA (MAS)
E-mail: chanfoongkeong43@hotmail.my

 

 

 

 

 

Nominations Committee members:

  • AL-MULLA Abdulla (full member)
  • MALES Phil (full member)
  • PASSOS VINHAS Ivam (full member)
  • JACKSON David (full member)
  • GEORGIOU Andreas (full member)
  • DEATON Sandra (full member)
  • OSHODI Wahid Enitan (full member)

Graeme_Ireland1Technical Commissioner
Mr. Graeme IRELAND
AUSTRALIA (AUS)
E-mail: graemeireland@yahoo.com.au

 

 

 

 

 

 


Heike-AhlertJunior Commissioner
Mrs. Heike AHLERT
GERMANY (GER)
E-mail: ahlert.dttb@tischtennis.de

 

 

 

 

 

 


Hajera_Kajee1Women in Sport Commissioner
Ms. Hajera KAJEE
SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
E-mail: rsanoc2014@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


ITTF President Advisory Council

Chairman
Mr. George SEGUN
NIGERIA (NGR)
Appointed as member in 2009, Chairman in 2011
E-mail: dotunsegun@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. André DAMMAN
BELGIUM (BEL)
Appointed as member in 2009
E-mail: adamman@skynet.be

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Radivoj HUDETZ
CROATIA (CRO)
Appointed as member in 2013
E-mail: radivoj.hudetz@zg.t-com.hr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Eberhart_Scholer Mr. Eberhard SCHÖLER
GERMANY (GER)
Appointed as member in 2013
E-mail: e.d.schoeler@unitybox.de

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Shahrokh SHAHNAZI
IRAN (IRI)
Appointed as member in 2013
E-mail: shahnazi_33@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Neil_Harwood2Mr. Neil HARWOOD
AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Appointed as member in 2014
E-mail: harwoodnl@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Koji KIMURA
JAPAN (JPN)
Appointed as member in 2014
E-mail: t.t.k.k.1940@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Igor LEVITIN
RUSSIA (RUS)
Appointed as member in 2014
E-mail: fntr@list.ru

 

 

 

 

 

 


Walter_RonmarkMr. Walter RÖNMARK
SWEDEN (SWE)
Appointed as member in 2016
E-mail: walter@ronmark.se