Senior Management | Competition | Foundation | High Performance & Development | Marketing | Operations

Senior management

 

Chief Executive Officer

Stephen Dainton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Secretary General

Raul Calin
Raul_Calin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Chief Finance Officer

Michael Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 


Competition Director

Vicky Eleftheriade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Foundation Director

Leandro Olvech

 

 

 

 


High Performance & Development Director

Polona Cehovin

Polona_CS

 

 

 

 

 

 


Marketing Director

Matthew Pound

 

 

 

 

 

 


Member Relations Director

Mounir Bessah

 

 

 

 

 

 


Executive Assistant to the CEO

Iulia Necula

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Competition

WTTC Project Manager – Gabor Felegyi

Head of World Cups & ITTF Challenge – Zena Sim Kai Xin

PTT Events & Classification Manager – Pablo Perez

World Tour Manager – Dimosthenis Messinis

Pan America Competition Manager – Freddy Almendariz

ITTF-ETTU Competition Manager – Alen Ivancin

Results & Ranking Manager – Zoltan Bencsik

World Ranking Manager – Javier Angulo Luceron

Senior Competition Manager – Karl Jindrak

Junior Events Manager – Tiago Viegas

Competition Services Manager – Barry Goh


Foundation

Foundation Manager – Wiebke Scheffler

ITTF Foundation Project Manager – Karine Teow

Field Programs Coordinator – Rowan Fajerman


High Performance & Development

Head of Education – Ramon Montes

Head of Continental Development – Nicolas Petit

Continental Development Manager – Katarzyna Kubas

High Performance Elite Coach – Massimo Costantini

High Performance & Development Operations Manager – Dora Jeler-Koesters

Africa Development Manager – Ramzi B.H Mabrouk

East Africa Regional Development Officer – Michael Kuria

West Africa Regional Development Officer – Paul Tiendrebeogo

Asia Development Manager – Yelena Druzhkova

Asia Participation Officer – Mohammad Atoum

Latin America Development Manager – Carlos Manuel Esnard Bolanos

North America High Performance & Development Manager – Jasna Rather

 


Marketing

Managing Director (Product Innovations) – Gordan Kaye

Head of Sponsorship – Kimberly Koh

Head of Sponsorship (China) – Xu Yi

Head of Media (Asia) – Zhou Dao

Asia-Pacific Marketing Manager – Raphael Chen

European Marketing Manager – Jonny Cowan

Pan America Marketing Manager – Gonzalo Barak

Sponsorship Operations Manager – Tessa Cho

Promotions Manager – Yang Caifeng

Content Manager – James Francis

Marketing Manager – Seet Cheng Howe

Creative Manager – Joachim Davy

Graphic Design Manager – Amanda Lam

Chinese Media Manager – Ding Jingmin

European Promotions Manager – Elena Dubkova

Creative Assistant – Maximilian Hofko

Chinese Media Coordinator – Wang Zerong

Veterans Manager – José Bentes

Website Editor – Anthony Marshall


Operations

Head of Operations – Jordi Serra

Regional Director (Latin America) – Jorge Herrera

Regional Director (North America) – Anton Kiesenhofer

IT Manager – Mohamed Dawlatly

Office Manager – Silvia Bernhard

Finance & Administrative Manager – Leah Guo Ruiling

Head of Equipment – Claudia Herweg

Head of Finance – Lim Kok Liang

Museum Curator – Chuck Hoey

Program Manager – Emese Lovaine Barsai

Legal Counsel – Dylan Mah

Assistant to President – Claudia Vatheuer