<< Back      

First Stage   Scroll down for all Groups               Click on the scores for details ..

Group A: Junior Boys 1st Stage Groups      JBTG    1 Division:1
  TEAM TPE NZL MIX Win Loss Point Pos
1  CHINESE TAIPEI  TPE 3 - 0 3 - 0 0 - 0  
2  NEW ZEALAND   NZL 0 - 3 3 - 0 0 - 0  
3  KIR-NCL  MIX 0 - 3  0 - 3  0 - 0  
4  BYE  0 - 0  0 - 0  0 - 0   

 

1st Round
 
1

 15/8 09:00 

Table 3  CHINESE TAIPEI     KIR-NCL 3 - 0
2   Table ?  NEW ZEALAND     BYE 0 - 0
2nd Round
 
3  15/8 12:00  Table 5  CHINESE TAIPEI     NEW ZEALAND  3 - 0
4     Table ?  KIR-NCL    BYE 0 - 0
3rd Round
 
5   Table ?  CHINESE TAIPEI     BYE 0 - 0
6 15/8 15:00  Table 7  NEW ZEALAND     KIR-NCL 3 - 0
 

Click here for details of Group A

Group B: Junior Boys 1st Stage Groups      JBTG    2 Division:1
  TEAM MIX AUS NCL Win Loss Point Pos
1  HKG-THA MIX 3 - 0 3 - 0 0 - 0  
2  AUSTRALIA   AUS 0 - 3 3 - 0 0 - 0  
3  NEW CALEDONIA B  NCL 0 - 3  0 - 3  0 - 0  
4  BYE  0 - 0  0 - 0  0 - 0   

 

1st Round
 
1

 15/8 09:00 

Table 4  HKG-THA    NEW CALEDONIA B 3 - 0
2   Table ?  AUSTRALIA     BYE 0 - 0
2nd Round
 
3  15/8 12:00  Table 6  HKG-THA    AUSTRALIA  3 - 0
4     Table ?  NEW CALEDONIA B    BYE 0 - 0
3rd Round
 
5   Table ?  HKG-THA    BYE 0 - 0
6 15/8 15:00  Table 1  AUSTRALIA     NEW CALEDONIA B 3 - 0
 

Click here for details of Group B

Group C: Junior Boys 1st Stage Groups      JBTG    3 Division:1
  TEAM FRA USA PYF Win Loss Point Pos
1  FRANCE  FRA 3 - 0 3 - 0 0 - 0  
2  USA B  USA 0 - 3 3 - 0 0 - 0  
3  TAHITI   PYF 0 - 3  0 - 3  0 - 0  
4  BYE  0 - 0  0 - 0  0 - 0   

 

1st Round
 
1

 15/8 09:00 

Table 5  FRANCE     TAHITI  3 - 0
2   Table ?  USA B    BYE 0 - 0
2nd Round
 
3  15/8 12:00  Table 7  FRANCE     USA B 3 - 0
4     Table ?  TAHITI     BYE 0 - 0
3rd Round
 
5   Table ?  FRANCE     BYE 0 - 0
6 15/8 15:00  Table 2  USA B    TAHITI  3 - 0
 

Click here for details of Group C

Group D: Junior Boys 1st Stage Groups      JBTG    4 Division:1
  TEAM USA KOR NCL FIJ Win Loss Point Pos
1  USA A USA 2 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 0  
2  KOREA REPUBLIC   KOR 3 - 2 3 - 0 3 - 0  
3  NEW CALEDONIA A  NCL 0 - 3  0 - 3  3 - 0  
4  FIJI ISLANDS   FIJ 0 - 3  0 - 3  0 - 3   

 

1st Round
 
1

 15/8 09:00 

Table 1  USA A    NEW CALEDONIA A 3 - 0
2 15/8 09:00  Table 2  KOREA REPUBLIC     FIJI ISLANDS  3 - 0
2nd Round
 
3  15/8 12:00  Table 3  USA A    KOREA REPUBLIC  2 - 3
4  15/8 12:00  Table 4  NEW CALEDONIA A    FIJI ISLANDS  3 - 0
3rd Round
 
5 15/8 15:00  Table 8  USA A    FIJI ISLANDS  3 - 0
6 15/8 15:00  Table 9  KOREA REPUBLIC     NEW CALEDONIA A 3 - 0
 

Click here for details of Group D