<< Back      

First Stage   Scroll down for all Groups               Click on the scores for details ..

Group A: Cadet Girls Team Groups      CGTG    1 Division:1
  TEAM FRA NCL VAN Win Loss Point Pos
1  FRANCE  FRA 3 - 0 3 - 0 0 - 0  
2  NEW CALEDONIA B  NCL 0 - 3 3 - 2 0 - 0  
3  VANUATU   VAN 0 - 3  2 - 3  0 - 0  
4  BYE  0 - 0  0 - 0  0 - 0   

 

1st Round
 
1

 15/8 10:30 

Table 4  FRANCE     VANUATU  3 - 0
2   Table ?  NEW CALEDONIA B    BYE 0 - 0
2nd Round
 
3  15/8 13:30  Table 3  FRANCE     NEW CALEDONIA B 3 - 0
4     Table ?  VANUATU     BYE 0 - 0
3rd Round
 
5   Table ?  FRANCE     BYE 0 - 0
6 15/8 19:00  Table 1  NEW CALEDONIA B    VANUATU  3 - 2
 

Click here for details of Group A

Group B: Cadet Girls Team Groups      CGTG    2 Division:1
  TEAM USA AUS FIJ MIX Win Loss Point Pos
1  USA  USA 3 - 0 3 - 0 3 - 0  
2  AUSTRALIA A  AUS 0 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 0  
3  FIJI ISLANDS   FIJ 0 - 3  0 - 3  3 - 0  
4  COK-NCL  MIX 0 - 3  0 - 3  0 - 3   

 

1st Round
 
1

 15/8 10:30 

Table 5  USA     FIJI ISLANDS  3 - 0
2 15/8 10:30  Table 6  AUSTRALIA A    COK-NCL 3 - 0
2nd Round
 
3  15/8 13:30  Table 7  USA     AUSTRALIA A 3 - 0
4  15/8 13:30  Table 8  FIJI ISLANDS     COK-NCL 3 - 0
3rd Round
 
5 15/8 19:00  Table 2  USA     COK-NCL 3 - 0
6 15/8 19:00  Table 3  AUSTRALIA A    FIJI ISLANDS  3 - 0
 

Click here for details of Group B

Group C: Cadet Girls Team Groups      CGTG    3 Division:1
  TEAM NZL NCL AUS MIX Win Loss Point Pos
1  NEW ZEALAND  NZL 3 - 1 3 - 0 3 - 0  
2  NEW CALEDONIA A  NCL 1 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 0  
3  AUSTRALIA B  AUS 0 - 3  1 - 3  3 - 0  
4  PNG-KIR  MIX 0 - 3  0 - 3  0 - 3   

 

1st Round
 
1

 15/8 10:30 

Table 7  NEW ZEALAND     AUSTRALIA B 3 - 0
2 15/8 10:30  Table 8  NEW CALEDONIA A    PNG-KIR 3 - 0
2nd Round
 
3  15/8 13:30  Table 1  NEW ZEALAND     NEW CALEDONIA A 3 - 1
4  15/8 13:30  Table 2  AUSTRALIA B    PNG-KIR 3 - 0
3rd Round
 
5 15/8 19:00  Table 4  NEW ZEALAND     PNG-KIR 3 - 0
6 15/8 19:00  Table 5  NEW CALEDONIA A    AUSTRALIA B 3 - 1
 

Click here for details of Group C