Back
 

Detailed Results: Women's Team Main Draw    >> Position 1 - 16
      1st Game 2nd Game 3rd game 4th Game 5th Game Match  
USA JAPAN 3/8 10:00 Table: 1 0 - 3
HSING Ariel  FUKUHARA Ai   4-11  7-11  7-11  0-3 
ZHANG Lily  HIRANO Sayaka   9-11  5-11  3-11  0-3 
WU Erica  ZHANG Lily ISHIKAWA Kasumi   FUKUHARA Ai 7-11  7-11  1-11  0-3 
HSING Ariel  ISHIKAWA Kasumi   - 
WU Erica  HIRANO Sayaka   - 
 
SPAIN CHINA 3/8 10:00 Table: 2 0 - 3
SHEN Yanfei  LI Xiaoxia   4-11  7-11  12-14  0-3 
RAMIREZ Sara  GUO Yue   9-11  11-8  5-11  8-11  1-3 
DVORAK Galia  RAMIREZ Sara DING Ning   LI Xiaoxia 7-11  5-11  8-11  0-3 
SHEN Yanfei  DING Ning   - 
DVORAK Galia  GUO Yue   - 
 
BRAZIL KOREA REP. 3/8 10:00 Table: 4 0 - 3
KUMAHARA Caroline  KIM Kyungah   2-11  3-11  6-11  0-3 
GUI Lin  SEOK Hajung   8-11  5-11  8-11  0-3 
SILVA Ligia  GUI Lin KIM Kyungah   PARK Miyoung 5-11  5-11  6-11  0-3 
KUMAHARA Caroline  PARK Miyoung   - 
SILVA Ligia  SEOK Hajung   - 
 
SINGAPORE POLAND 3/8 10:00 Table: 3 3 - 1
FENG Tianwei  LI Qian   8-11  15-13  11-9  9-11  8-11  2-3 
WANG Yuegu  PARTYKA Natalia   11-6  11-9  11-6  3-0 
LI Jiawei  WANG Yuegu GRZYBOWSKA Katarzyna   PARTYKA Natalia 11-7  11-6  11-9  3-0 
FENG Tianwei  GRZYBOWSKA Katarzyna   11-8  11-6  11-6  3-0 
LI Jiawei  LI Qian   - 
 
KOREA DPR GREAT BRITAIN 3/8 14:30 Table: 1 3 - 0
RI Myong Sun  DRINKHALL Joanna   11-8  8-11  11-8  11-4  3-1 
KIM Jong  LIU Na   11-8  11-9  11-7  3-0 
RI Mi Gyong  KIM Jong SIBLEY Kelly   DRINKHALL Joanna 11-2  11-7  11-3  3-0 
RI Myong Sun  SIBLEY Kelly   - 
RI Mi Gyong  LIU Na   - 
 
GERMANY AUSTRALIA 3/8 14:30 Table: 4 3 - 0
IVANCAN Irene  MIAO Miao   7-11  15-13  11-5  11-7  3-1 
WU Jiaduo  LAY Jian Fang   11-7  11-7  11-7  3-0 
SILBEREISEN Kristin  WU Jiaduo DEDERKO Zhenhua   MIAO Miao 11-6  9-11  12-10  12-10  3-1 
IVANCAN Irene  DEDERKO Zhenhua   - 
SILBEREISEN Kristin  LAY Jian Fang   - 
 
NETHERLANDS EGYPT 3/8 14:30 Table: 3 3 - 0
LI Jiao  EL-DAWLATLY Nadeen   11-6  11-6  11-4  3-0 
LI Jie  MESHREF Dina   11-5  11-5  11-2  3-0 
TIMINA Elena  LI Jie MAGDY Raghd   MESHREF Dina 11-4  11-7  11-2  3-0 
LI Jiao  MAGDY Raghd   - 
TIMINA Elena  EL-DAWLATLY Nadeen   - 
 
HONG KONG AUSTRIA 3/8 14:30 Table: 2 3 - 1
TIE Yana  LIU Jia   7-11  11-7  4-11  11-6  15-13  3-2 
JIANG Huajun  SOLJA Amelie ^   4-11  8-11  11-13  0-3 
LEE Ho Ching  TIE Yana LI Qiangbing   SOLJA Amelie ^ 11-9  14-12  11-2  3-0 
JIANG Huajun  LI Qiangbing   11-6  11-8  11-6  3-0 
LEE Ho Ching  LIU Jia   - 
 
CHINA NETHERLANDS 4/8 14:30 Table: 1 3 - 0
GUO Yue  LI Jiao   11-9  11-7  14-12  3-0 
DING Ning  LI Jie   11-8  11-9  9-11  11-7  3-1 
LI Xiaoxia  GUO Yue TIMINA Elena   LI Jie 11-4  11-8  11-9  3-0 
DING Ning  TIMINA Elena   - 
LI Xiaoxia  LI Jiao   - 
 
GERMANY JAPAN 4/8 14:30 Table: 2 0 - 3
WU Jiaduo  ISHIKAWA Kasumi   8-11  11-8  7-11  11-6  11-13  2-3 
IVANCAN Irene  FUKUHARA Ai   11-8  8-11  8-11  7-11  1-3 
SILBEREISEN Kristin  WU Jiaduo HIRANO Sayaka   FUKUHARA Ai 8-11  5-11  7-11  0-3 
IVANCAN Irene  HIRANO Sayaka   - 
SILBEREISEN Kristin  ISHIKAWA Kasumi   - 
 
KOREA REP. HONG KONG 4/8 19:00 Table: 1 3 - 0
DANG Yeseo  TIE Yana   14-12  11-9  11-4  3-0 
KIM Kyungah  JIANG Huajun   11-4  4-11  11-3  10-12  12-10  3-2 
SEOK Hajung  DANG Yeseo LEE Ho Ching   TIE Yana 11-9  11-6  12-14  9-11  11-9  3-2 
KIM Kyungah  LEE Ho Ching   - 
SEOK Hajung  JIANG Huajun   - 
 
SINGAPORE KOREA DPR 4/8 19:00 Table: 2 3 - 0
WANG Yuegu  RI Myong Sun   11-7  11-9  5-11  11-5  3-1 
FENG Tianwei  KIM Jong   9-11  11-4  11-9  11-4  3-1 
LI Jiawei  WANG Yuegu RI Mi Gyong   KIM Jong 4-11  11-7  11-9  11-8  3-1 
FENG Tianwei  RI Mi Gyong   - 
LI Jiawei  RI Myong Sun   - 
 
JAPAN SINGAPORE 5/8 19:00 Table: 1 3 - 0
FUKUHARA Ai  FENG Tianwei   11-9  11-6  5-11  11-9  3-1 
ISHIKAWA Kasumi  WANG Yuegu   11-3  11-6  11-2  3-0 
HIRANO Sayaka  ISHIKAWA Kasumi LI Jiawei   WANG Yuegu 11-3  13-11  11-4  3-0 
FUKUHARA Ai  LI Jiawei   - 
HIRANO Sayaka  FENG Tianwei   - 
 
KOREA REP. CHINA 6/8 10:00 Table: 1 0 - 3
SEOK Hajung  LI Xiaoxia   6-11  6-11  10-12  0-3 
KIM Kyungah  DING Ning   8-11  7-11  7-11  0-3 
DANG Yeseo  SEOK Hajung GUO Yue   LI Xiaoxia 6-11  5-11  8-11  0-3 
KIM Kyungah  GUO Yue   - 
DANG Yeseo  DING Ning   - 
 
JAPAN CHINA 7/8 15:30 Table: 1 0 - 3
FUKUHARA Ai  LI Xiaoxia   6-11  11-9  2-11  5-11  1-3 
ISHIKAWA Kasumi  DING Ning   3-11  10-12  4-11  0-3 
HIRANO Sayaka  ISHIKAWA Kasumi GUO Yue   LI Xiaoxia 6-11  3-11  11-9  5-11  1-3 
FUKUHARA Ai  GUO Yue   - 
HIRANO Sayaka  DING Ning   - 
 

  116 2003 0 WSTM2