Competition Location Year
World Championship  Nagoya  JAPAN  1971 
Name Assoc. Current Assoc. Gender Singles Doubles XD Team Competition_ID
ABE Katsuyuki  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 32  SF  Rd of 32    55 
ABOURJEILI Spiro  LIB  LIB  Male  Scratched  Rd of 128  dnp    55 
ALEXANDRU-GOLOPENTA Maria  ROU  ROU  Female  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  Runn-up  55 
ALLOTEY SARUZE Samuel Koakdo  GHA  GHA  Male  Rd of 64  dnp  dnp  30  55 
ALSER Hans  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  QF  55 
ANDERSSON Lena  SWE  SWE  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  10  55 
ANTONJAN Elmira  URS  URS  Female  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  Scratched  55 
ARAKJI Ahmed  LIB  LIB  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp    55 
ARAMAKI Motokuni  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 32    55 
ARANGO Jorge Hernan  COL  COL  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  dnp  34  55 
ARREOLA Orso  MEX  MEX  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  36  55 
ARRUNATEGUI Walter  PER  PER  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  32  55 
AVELAR Jose Carlos  ESA  ESA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  39  55 
BAMGBADE SKELMON Solomon  NGR  NGR  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  17  55 
BARONE Eduardo  BRA  BRA  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  dnp  33  55 
BAUREGGER Josef  AUT  AUT  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  dnp  13  55 
BELEZNAI Matyas  HUN  HUN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  QF  55 
BENGTSSON Stellan 2  SWE  SWE  Male  Winner  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  55 
BERGERET Claude  FRA  FRA  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  11  55 
BHUSHAN-NA In Sook  KOR  USA  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  55 
BOCHENSKI Judy  USA  USA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  21  55 
BOZORGZADEH Houshang  IRI  IRI  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  dnp  16  55 
BRAITHWAITE George  USA  USA  Male  Rd of 256  dnp  Rd of 128  28  55 
BUDIANTO Hanny  INA  INA  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 32  dnp  12  55 
CABRIDO Hector  PHI  PHI  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  dnp  26  55 
CAETANO Errol  CAN  CAN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  22  55 
ZHANG Xielin/CHANG Shih-Lin  CHN  CHN  Male  dnp  dnp  Winner    55 
CHARGEMAN Kaity  IND  IND  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  Scratched  15  55 
ZHENG Huaiying/CHENG Huai-Ying  CHN  CHN  Female  QF  Rd of 32  dnp    55 
ZHENG Minzhi/CHENG Min-Chih  CHN  CHN  Female  Runn-up  Winner  Rd of 32  55 
CHIA Chong Boon  SIN  SIN  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  27  55 
CHITRAKAR Kamal  NEP  NEP  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  35  55 
CHOI Jung Sook  KOR  KOR  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  55 
CHOI Sung Kuk  KOR  KOR  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  55 
ZHOU Lansun/CHOU Lan-Sun  CHN  CHN  Male  Rd of 32  QF  Rd of 32    55 
CHRISTODOULATOS Christos  GRE  GRE  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  20  55 
CHU Chang Suk  KOR  KOR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  55 
ZHUANG Zedong/CHUANG Tse-Tung  CHN  CHN  Male  Rd of 64  Runn-up  Rd of 64  55 
PLERNPRUKSA Chuchai  THA  THA  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  Scratched  23  55 
CHUNG Cha Hyun  KOR  KOR  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  55 
CHUNG Hyun Sook  KOR  KOR  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  55 
CIFUENTES Janetto  COL  COL  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  23  55 
CLAYTON Tony  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  10  55 
CORDAS Zlatko  YUG  YUG  Male  Rd of 32  dnp  dnp  55 
COWAN Glenn  USA  USA  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  28  55 
D'ALMEIDA SOUZA Luiz Mauro  BRA  BRA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  33  55 
DAWODU Waidi W.  NGR  NGR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Scratched  17  55 
DEKEN Carel  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  dnp  19  55 
DHONDT Danny  FRA  FRA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  55 
DIAKAKIS Emmanuel  GRE  GRE  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  20  55 
DOMINGO Reynaldo  PHI  PHI  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  dnp  26  55 
EKUBAN Ebenezer  GHA  GHA  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  dnp  30  55 
EL-KABBANY Farouk  EGY  EGY  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  dnp  24  55 
EYRE-FOGARTY Yvonne  NZL  NZL  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Scratched  25  55 
FAN Sin Wai  MAS  MAS  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  dnp  25  55 
FARRELL Helios  MEX  MEX  Male  Rd of 256  dnp  dnp  36  55 
FEDOROVA-GRINBERG Svetlana  URS  URS  Female  Rd of 64  QF  Rd of 32  55 
FENG Mengya/FENG Meng-Ya  CHN  CHN  Female  dnp  dnp  Rd of 32    55 
FERNANADEZ Benjamin  SIN  SIN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  27  55 
FLOREZ Ernesto  PER  PER  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  32  55 
FOLDY Laszlo  SUI  SUI  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp    55 
FRANKENBURG Alan  AUS  AUS  Male  Rd of 128  Scratched  Rd of 128  29  55 
FRASER Kathryn  NZL  NZL  Female  Scratched  dnp  Rd of 64  25  55 
FREILE ICAZA Jorge  ECU  ECU  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  dnp    55 
FUKUNO Mieko  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 64  QF  SF    55 
FURUKAWA Toshiaki  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 16    55 
GOMEZ Antonio  PER  PER  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  32  55 
GOMOZKOV Stanislav  URS  URS  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  QF    55 
GROFOVA-CHLADKOVA Alice  TCH  TCH  Female  QF  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  55 
HAMADA Miho  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 16  SF  Rd of 64    55 
HANSEN Freddy  DEN  DEN  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 32  dnp  15  55 
HANSEN Leo  DEN  DEN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp  15  55 
HANSON John  GHA  GHA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  30  55 
HASEGAWA Nobuhiko  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 16  SF  Rd of 16  55 
HECHT Joyce  CAN  CAN  Female  Rd of 128  Scratched  Rd of 128  16  55 
HEINE Gunter  AUT  AUT  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Scratched  13  55 
HEJAZI Alireza  IRI  IRI  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  dnp  16  55 
HEJMA-LUZOVA Marta  FRG  FRG  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 16    55 
HENDRIKSEN Wiebke  FRG  FRG  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  55 
HICKS Wendy  USA  USA  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  21  55 
HIRANO Mieko  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 128  Runn-up  Rd of 32    55 
XI Enting/HSI En-Ting  CHN  CHN  Male  SF  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  55 
HUY Van Ngoc  VIE R.  VIE R.  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  31  55 
HYDES Alan  ENG  ENG  Male  Scratched  Scratched  Rd of 64  10  55 
IMANO Yujiro  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 16  SF  Rd of 32    55 
INOUE Kasuko  JPN  JPN  Female  QF  Rd of 64  Rd of 16    55 
INOUE Tetsuo  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  55 
ITOH Shigeo  JPN  JPN  Male  Runn-up  QF  Rd of 16  55 
ITO-YAMAIZUMI Kazuko  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 32    55 
JACKS Ethel  GHA  NGR  Female  dnp  Rd of 64  dnp  27  55 
JAGANNATH Gudalore  IND  IND  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  Scratched  14  55 
JANSEN Bernt  FRG  FRG  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  55 
JOHANSSON Christer  SWE  SWE  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  55 
JOHANSSON Kjell  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp  55 
JONYER Istvan  HUN  HUN  Male  Rd of 16  Winner  Rd of 32  55 
JUNG Ryang Woong  PRK  PRK  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  dnp  55 
KAMARUDDIN Rusli  INA  INA  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 32  Scratched  12  55 
KAMATA Nobuyuki  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 32    55 
KARAKASEVIC Milivoj  YUG  YUG  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Scratched  55 
KASSEM Yasser  EGY  EGY  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  24  55 
KAWAMORITA Yukiko  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 32  SF  Rd of 64    55 
KHAU Bou  CAM  CAM  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  18  55 
KIM Chang Ho  PRK  PRK  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  dnp  55 
KIM Eun Tae  KOR  KOR  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  55 
KIM Jung Sam  PRK  PRK  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  dnp  55 
KISHAZI Beatrix  HUN  HUN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  QF  55 
KLAMPAR Tibor  HUN  HUN  Male  QF  Winner  Rd of 32  55 
KNAPP Stephen  AUS  AUS  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  29  55 
KOBORI Setsuko  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 128  SF  Rd of 32    55 
KOHNO Mitsuru  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 16  QF  QF  55 
KOIWA Isamu  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 32    55 
KOLLAROVITS Stefan  TCH  TCH  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  dnp  11  55 
KONNO Yasuko  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 16  QF  Rd of 16  55 
KORPA Istvan  YUG  YUG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 16  dnp  55 
KOSHINAKA Yohko  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 32    55 
KOSTOPOULOS Nikolaos  GRE  GRE  Male  Rd of 256  dnp  dnp  20  55 
KOWADA Toshiko  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 16  QF  QF  55 
KUNZ Jaroslav  TCH  TCH  Male  QF  Rd of 16  dnp  11  55 
KURDOGLIAN BETINHO Alberto  BRA  BRA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  33  55 
LAU Sek Fong  HKG  HKG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  21  55 
LAU Wai Lim  HKG  HKG  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  20  55 
VONGPUNSAWASDI Lavan  THA  THA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Scratched  22  55 
LE Van Inh  VIE R.  VIE R.  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  31  55 
LEE Ailesa  KOR  KOR  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  55 
LEE Dal Joon  USA  USA  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  28  55 
LEE Larry  CAN  CAN  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  dnp  22  55 
LEE Richard  NZL  NZL  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  38  55 
LEGARDA SALCEDO Luis  PER  PER  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  dnp  32  55 
LI Jingguang/LI Ching-Kuang  CHN  CHN  Male  Rd of 32  dnp  dnp  55 
LI Furong/LI Fu-Jung  CHN  CHN  Male  QF  Rd of 32  dnp  55 
LI Li  CHN  CHN  Female  SF  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  55 
LIANG Geliang/LIANG Ko-Liang  CHN  CHN  Male  Rd of 32  Runn-up  Rd of 16  55 
LIANG Lizhen/LIANG Li-Chen  CHN  CHN  Female  Scratched  Rd of 32  Rd of 64    55 
LIECK Wilfried  FRG  FRG  Male  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  55 
LIM Yon Foon Laval  MRI  MRI  Male  Rd of 256  dnp  dnp    55 
LIN Huiqing/LIN Hui-Ching  CHN  CHN  Female  Winner  Winner  Winner  55 
LIN Meiqun/LIN Mei-Chun  CHN  CHN  Female  Rd of 64  dnp  dnp  55 
LO Yuk Mui  HKG  HKG  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Scratched  20  55 
LOHANI Yages  NEP  NEP  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  dnp  35  55 
LOONG Peng Sun  MAS  MAS  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Scratched  25  55 
LOUKA Maria  GRE  GRE  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  19  55 
MA Cheung Kwai  HKG  HKG  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  Scratched  21  55 
MA Lung Sang  HKG  HKG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  21  55 
MAGOS-HAVAS Judit  HUN  HUN  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  55 
MATHEWS-SMITH Karenza  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  55 
MEARDI Federico Aguilar  ESA  ESA  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  dnp  39  55 
MEDINAT FADI Youseph  JOR  JOR  Male  Rd of 256  dnp  dnp    55 
MERCHANT Virendra Monty  IND  IND  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Scratched  14  55 
MERIDA Julio  GUA  GUA  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp    55 
MIDDLETON-McMAHON Ann  AUS  AUS  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  18  55 
MIR KASSIM Ali  IND  IND  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  14  55 
MONTES Jose Luis  MEX  MEX  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  36  55 
MORALES Alfredo  ESA  ESA  Male  Rd of 256  dnp  dnp  39  55 
MORICEAU Sonia  FRA  FRA  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 128  11  55 
MORRIS James  NZL  NZL  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  dnp  38  55 
MOTOHASHI Naoko  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 64  QF  Rd of 32    55 
MUKHERJEE Rupa  IND  IND  Female  Rd of 64  Scratched  Rd of 64  15  55 
MUREDJI  IND  IND  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  15  55 
MURPHY Gary  NZL  NZL  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  38  55 
NEIDERT-NILSSON-CARLSSON Marita  SWE  SWE  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  10  55 
NESS Martin  FRG  FRG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  55 
NESUKAITIS Violetta  CAN  CAN  Female  Rd of 64  Scratched  Rd of 64  16  55 
NG Aik Choo  SIN  SIN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  26  55 
NG Tung Wah  HKG  HKG  Male  Rd of 128  Scratched  dnp  21  55 
NILASARI  INA  INA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Scratched  13  55 
NISHII Tokuyasu  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 64  QF  SF    55 
OBISANYA Babatunde  NGR  NGR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  17  55 
OGASAWARA Nelson  BRA  BRA  Male  Scratched  Rd of 64  dnp  33  55 
OHBA Emiko  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  55 
OHYA Masahiko  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 16  QF  Rd of 64    55 
OHZEKI Yukie  JPN  JPN  Female  QF  SF  Rd of 32  55 
OKWAN Nancy  GHA  GHA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  27  55 
OMRAN Salah  EGY  EGY  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  24  55 
ONG Mooi Mooi  MAS  MAS  Female  Rd of 128  Scratched  Rd of 64  17  55 
ONG Yong Luan  SIN  SIN  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  26  55 
ORLOWSKI Milan  TCH  TCH  Male  QF  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  11  55 
OSORIO Mario  COL  COL  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  dnp  34  55 
OTERO Roberto  MEX  MEX  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  36  55 
PAK Kil Du  PRK  PRK  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  55 
PAK Sil Il  PRK  PRK  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  dnp  55 
PAKATIP Simatrung  THA  THA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  22  55 
PAL BUN THON  CAM  CAM  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  Scratched  18  55 
PAL SOKHA  CAM  CAM  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  dnp  18  55 
PARKER-HAMMERSLEY-SHIRLEY Jill  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Scratched  55 
PASTERNAK Paul  ISR  ISR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  dnp  37  55 
PECK Noi Hwoy  SIN  SIN  Female  dnp  Rd of 32  dnp  26  55 
PEDERSEN Claus  DEN  DEN  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  dnp  15  55 
PEONG Tah Seng  MAS  MAS  Male  dnp  Rd of 128  dnp  25  55 
PEREZ Jose  COL  COL  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  34  55 
PERSSON Bo  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  55 
PHAM Nhu Thanh  VIE R.  VIE R.  Male  Rd of 256  dnp  dnp  31  55 
PIDDOCK Pauline  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  55 
PINKEWICH Paul  AUS  AUS  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 32  dnp  29  55 
POGOSOVA Rita  URS  URS  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  QF  55 
POULSEN Niels  DEN  DEN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp  15  55 
POWELL Peter 2  AUS  AUS  Male  Rd of 128  Scratched  dnp  29  55 
KUNACHEWA Prachan  THA  THA  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  23  55 
QUANSAH Joseph  GHA  GHA  Male  Scratched  Rd of 128  dnp  30  55 
QUAYE Emmanuel Aryee  GHA  GHA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  30  55 
RADBERG-WIKTORSSON Birgitta  SWE  SWE  Female  Rd of 64  Scratched  Scratched  10  55 
RANA Ishwari  NEP  NEP  Female  Rd of 128  Scratched  dnp  24  55 
RANSOME Alan  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  dnp  10  55 
RATHAUS Zvi  ISR  ISR  Male  Rd of 256  dnp  dnp  37  55 
RATTANAK Bopha  CAM  CAM  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  12  55 
REDONDIEZ Jose  PHI  PHI  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  dnp  26  55 
RESEK Errol  USA  DOM  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  28  55 
RIOUAL-LE BRAS Martine  FRA  FRA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  11  55 
RIVADENEIRA  GUA  GUA  Male  dnp  Rd of 128  dnp    55 
RUDNOVA Zoja  URS  URS  Female  Rd of 16  QF  QF  55 
SAEZ Ruben  PHI  PHI  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  26  55 
SAKAKIBARA Michiko  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 32  QF  Rd of 64    55 
SAKAMOTO Reiko  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 16  Runn-up  Rd of 16    55 
SANJARI Farrokh  IRI  IRI  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 32  dnp  16  55 
SANTOS ADENKUNLE Phillip  NGR  NGR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  17  55 
SCHARMACHER Brigitte  FRG  FRG  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  55 
SCHLUTER Heinz  AUT  AUT  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  13  55 
SCHMITTINGER Klaus  FRG  FRG  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  55 
SCHOLER Eberhard  FRG  FRG  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  SF  55 
SCHOLER-ROWE Diane  FRG  FRG  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  SF  55 
SCHOOFS Bert  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 32  dnp  19  55 
SCHOOFS Frans  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  dnp  19  55 
SKRIVANOU Loukia  GRE  GRE  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  19  55 
SECRETIN Jacques  FRA  FRA  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  55 
SHAH Ninu  NEP  NEP  Female  Scratched  Scratched  dnp  24  55 
SHIBATA Yukio  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 64    55 
SHIFMAN Yosef  ISR  ISR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  dnp  37  55 
SHRESTHA Ganga  NEP  NEP  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  35  55 
SILVA Manuel  MEX  MEX  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  36  55 
SIMON-ALMASI Agnes  FRG  FRG  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  55 
SIRICHAI Watanametta  THA  THA  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  23  55 
SISWONO Jenny  INA  INA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Scratched  13  55 
SMEKAL Gabriele  AUT  AUT  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  14  55 
SOEWINDO UTOMO Sugeng  INA  INA  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  12  55 
SOLTESZ Olga  USA  USA  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  21  55 
SONBOL Hosni  EGY  EGY  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 64  dnp  24  55 
SOONG Poh Wah  MAS  MAS  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  25  55 
STANEK Jaroslav  TCH  TCH  Male  Rd of 64  dnp  dnp  11  55 
STEIN Menachem  ISR  ISR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  dnp  37  55 
STEWART Kyra  IRL  IRL  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Scratched    55 
STIPANCIC Anton  YUG  YUG  Male  Rd of 16  QF  Runn-up  55 
STROKATOV Anatoli  URS  URS  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Scratched    55 
JUSATAYANOND Sumalee  THA  THA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  22  55 
PATANAVIRAM Supachai  THA  THA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  23  55 
SURBEK Dragutin  YUG  HRV  Male  SF  QF  Rd of 32  55 
SUWAL Balkrishna  NEP  NEP  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  35  55 
SWEERIS-STACE Connie  USA  USA  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  21  55 
TAKAHASHI  ARG  ARG  Female  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp    55 
TAKASHIMA Norio  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64    55 
TAN Kai Kok  SIN  SIN  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  27  55 
TAN Sok Cheng  CAM  CAM  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  12  55 
TAN Sok Hong  MAS  MAS  Female  Rd of 64  Scratched  Scratched  17  55 
TANAKA Keitaro  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 16    55 
TANNEHILL John  USA  USA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  28  55 
TASAKA Tokio  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 16  SF  Rd of 32  55 
TAYLOR Trevor  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  Scratched  Scratched  10  55 
TEJASUKMANA Carla  INA  INA  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  13  55 
TEK Hahn Thi  CAM  CAM  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  18  55 
THAPA DILLI Jung  NEP  NEP  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  35  55 
TIMAR Ferenc  HUN  HUN  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  Scratched  55 
TOMLINSON Alan  NZL  NZL  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Scratched  38  55 
TRAILL-DAVIS Neti  NZL  NZL  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  25  55 
TRAN Cong Minh  VIE R.  VIE R.  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  dnp  31  55 
TRAN Thanh Duong  VIE R.  VIE R.  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  31  55 
TURAI Jiri  TCH  TCH  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  11  55 
UHLIKOVA-VOSTOVA Ilona  TCH  TCH  Female  SF  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  55 
VADHERA Deepak  IND  IND  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  dnp  14  55 
VAHABZADEH Mohamad  IRI  IRI  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  16  55 
VALENCIA Carlos  COL  COL  Male  Scratched  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  34  55 
VAN SLOBBE Nico  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  dnp  19  55 
VELEZ Ligia  COL  COL  Female  dnp  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  23  55 
VIACAVA Jose  PER  PER  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 128  dnp  32  55 
TUNTITEERABOON Vilai  THA  THA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  22  55 
VLAICOV-MIHALCA Eleonora  ROU  ROU  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  55 
WALL Derek  CAN  CAN  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Scratched  22  55 
WEBER Christian  FRA  FRA  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  55 
WEBER Jean-Paul  FRA  FRA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  55 
WEINMANN Rudolf  AUT  AUT  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  dnp  13  55 
WHANG Sang Wan  KOR  KOR  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  dnp  55 
WILLINGER Elisabeth  AUT  AUT  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Scratched  14  55 
WILSON Lassey  NGR  NGR  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  Scratched  17  55 
WOODWARD Vicki  AUS  AUS  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  18  55 
WUISAN EMPIE BARLIANTO James  INA  INA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  12  55 
WUISAN-TEJASUKMANA Diana  INA  INA  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 128  13  55 
WUVANICH Chayanond  AUS  THA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  29  55 
YAMAGUCHI Asako  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 128  QF  Rd of 32    55 
YANG Chhor Nam  CAM  CAM  Male  Rd of 64  dnp  Scratched  18  55 
YAP Ai Suan  SIN  SIN  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  26  55 
YAP Chin Boon  SIN  SIN  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp    55 
YU Changchun/YU Chang-Chun  CHN  CHN  Male  dnp  QF  Rd of 32    55 
ZACHARIAS Zvi  ISR  ISR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  dnp  37  55 
ZHANG Li/CHANG Li  CHN  CHN  Female  dnp  Rd of 32  Rd of 16    55 
ZULPS Modris  CAN  CAN  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  22  55 
TAN Khoon Hong  SIN  SIN  Male  Rd of 256  Rd of 64  Scratched  27  55