Competition Location Year
World Championship  Manchester  ENGLAND  1997 
Name Assoc. Current Assoc. Gender Singles Doubles XD Team Competition_ID
AAS Merje  EST  EST  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 2  51  225 
ABDEL RAHMAN Aref Mohamed  QAT  QAT  Male  Rd 3  Rd 1  dnp  52  225 
ABRAMENKO Dimitry  KAZ  KAZ  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  57  225 
ABRAMOV Isaak  ISR  ISR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 2  41  225 
ADAM MANIKU Ali  MDV  MDV  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  101  225 
ADDY Lawrence  GHA  GHA  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  84  225 
AFIFA Jabeer Saed  QAT  QAT  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  52  225 
BENTSEN-AGANOVIC Eldijana  HRV  HRV  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  12  225 
AL-ARKAM Mohamad  INA  INA  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 64  Rd 2  30  225 
AL-AWAMI Aman  KSA  KSA  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  62  225 
AL-AWAMI Shubar  KSA  KSA  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  62  225 
ALBUSTIN Karin  AUT  AUT  Female  dnp  dnp  dnp  39  225 
AL-GHAREEB Jawad Jassim M.G.  KUW  KUW  Male  Rd 2  dnp  dnp    225 
AL-HABASHI Dukhail  KUW  KUW  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp    225 
AL-HAMMADI Hamad  QAT  QAT  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  dnp  52  225 
AL-HARBI Khaled  KSA  KSA  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  dnp  62  225 
SALEH Ahmed Ali  EGY  EGY  Male  Rd of 128  Rd 1  Rd 1  27  225 
HASSAN Ali Saleh  BRN  BRN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  81  225 
ALIC Anes  BIH  BIH  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  48  225 
ALIDOKHT MIRZABU Ebrahim  IRI  IRI  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  dnp  46  225 
AL-KANDARI Ali  KUW  KUW  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp    225 
ALLIKOJA Jaanus  EST  EST  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  53  225 
AL-MADANI Majid Habib  BRN  BRN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  81  225 
AL-MAGAHWI Nabeel S.  KSA  KSA  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  62  225 
AL-NASSER Abdullah M.M.  KSA  KSA  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  dnp  62  225 
AL-SULEITI Jassim  QAT  QAT  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  52  225 
AL-TOUFFAHA Alia F.  JOR  JOR  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  75  225 
ALVARADO PERITTA Carlos Andres  COL  COL  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  88  225 
AMETRANO Lucas  URU  URU  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  96  225 
AMIER Hafzalla  SUD  SUD  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  dnp  99  225 
AMO Hagar  GHA  GHA  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  74  225 
AMOAH Eric  GHA  GHA  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 2  84  225 
ANANOU Dodji  TOG  TOG  Male  Rd 2  dnp  dnp  55  225 
ANDERSON Lorraine  SCO  SCO  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 2  65  225 
ANDRIAN Julia  ARM  ARM  Female  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  28  225 
ANDRIANOV Sergei  RUS  RUS  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  225 
APARICIO Nelsy Norelis  VEN  VEN  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Scratched  59  225 
ARAQUE Johana  COL  COL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  58  225 
ARISI Alessia  ITA  ITA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  20  225 
ARNADOTTIR Liney  ISL  ISL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  70  225 
ARNAGELDIEV Mohammed  TKM  TKM  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  82  225 
ARNAU Elisabet  ESP  ESP  Female  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd of 128  42  225 
ASAAD Yousef  PSE  PSE  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  94  225 
ATAKAN Sunay  TUR  TUR  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  38  225 
ATEF Niveen  EGY  EGY  Female  Rd 2  dnp  Rd of 128  49  225 
ATIKOVIC Damir  HRV  HRV  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  28  225 
AUGUSTSSON Veronica  SWE  SWE  Female  Rd of 128  Rd 2  Rd 1  225 
AUNGAMUTHU Yuraisha  RSA  RSA  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  61  225 
AWWAD Hadeel Mazen  JOR  JOR  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  75  225 
AZILI Farid  ALG  ALG  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  Rd 1  56  225 
AZZOPARDI Mark  MLT  MLT  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  98  225 
BABOOR Chetan Panduranga  IND  IND  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  Scratched  35  225 
BADAMTSOO Otgonbaatar  MGL  MGL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  72  225 
BADESCU Otilia  ROU  ROU  Female  Rd of 64  QF  dnp  225 
BAGGALEY Andrew  ENG  ENG  Male  dnp  dnp  Rd 1    225 
BAHMANI Akbar  IRI  IRI  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  46  225 
BAILLIE-SEARLE Andre  IMN  IMN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  97  225 
BAKHTINA Svetlana  RUS  RUS  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  225 
BAKULA Andrea  HRV  HRV  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  12  225 
BAL Ernesto  PAN  PAN  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  dnp  72  225 
BALLESTEROS Carlos  MEX  MEX  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  75  225 
BANH THUA Tawny Ai  USA  USA  Female  Rd 3  Rd of 32  Rd 2  25  225 
BANYS Darius  LTU  LTU  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  64  225 
BARDON Michal  SVK  SVK  Male  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd of 128  18  225 
BARRACLOUGH Joanna  ENG  ENG  Female  dnp  dnp  Rd 1    225 
BAS Azize  TUR  TUR  Female  Scratched  dnp  dnp  45  225 
BASAK Arup  IND  IND  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  Rd of 128  35  225 
BATIX Manasse  CMR  CMR  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  dnp  68  225 
BATORFI Csilla  HUN  HUN  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  11  225 
BAWDEN Natalie  ENG  ENG  Female  dnp  dnp  Rd 1    225 
BAYRAMPOOR ARALLO Mohammad  IRI  IRI  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  46  225 
BEH Lee Fong  MAS  MAS  Female  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd 2  40  225 
BEH Lee Wei  MAS  MAS  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  40  225 
BELLAMY Shawn  BAR  BAR  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  67  225 
BENKACI Ahmed  ALG  ALG  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  dnp  56  225 
BENTSEN Allan  DEN  DEN  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  21  225 
BERMUDEZ AGUIRRE Marcos  ECU  ECU  Male  Scratched  dnp  dnp  80  225 
BHURTON Ravi  MRI  MRI  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  79  225 
BHUVANESWARI BALA Subramanian A.  IND  IND  Female  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd 2  43  225 
BILLINGTON Bradley  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  dnp  14  225 
BINDAC Miroslav  CZE  CZE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  19  225 
BLAKE Darren  ENG  JAM  Male  Rd of 128  Rd 1  Rd 2    225 
BLASZCZYK Lucjan  POL  POL  Male  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  11  225 
BOETTCHER Cornelia  GER  GER  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 128    225 
BOGDANIC-ISANOVIC Fatima  YUG  YUG  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  14  225 
BOILEAU Anne  FRA  FRA  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  17  225 
BOLD Jargal  MGL  MGL  Male  Rd 2  dnp  dnp  83  225 
BOLL Timo  GER  GER  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 128    225 
BOROS Tamara  HRV  CRO  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  12  225 
BOUAZIZ Nacera  ALG  ALG  Female  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd 1  63  225 
BOUKHALFA Dalila  ALG  ALG  Female  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd 1  63  225 
BOULTON Maria  IMN  IMN  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Scratched  66  225 
BRAUN Eva  HUN  HUN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  11  225 
BREHOVA Valerya  UKR  UKR  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 128  Rd 1  13  225 
BREMER Corinne  LUX  LUX  Female  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 1  21  225 
BRETEL Peter  GGY  GGY  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 2  86  225 
BRIEM Kjartan  ISL  ISL  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 1  76  225 
BROWN Linda  SCO  SCO  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  65  225 
BROWN Trevor  AUS  AUS  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 2  39  225 
PASKAUSKIENE-BUDIENE-GARKAUSKAITE Ruta  LTU  LTU  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd 2  15  225 
MAKHMUDOVA-BURKHANKHODJAEVA Saida  UZB  UZB  Female  Rd 1  dnp  dnp    225 
BUSIN Sandra  SUI  SUI  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 128  Rd 2  35  225 
BUTTIGIEG Timothy  MLT  MLT  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  98  225 
CABRERA Thierry  BEL  BEL  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64    225 
CADA Petra  CAN  CAN  Female  dnp  dnp  dnp  16  225 
CAENARO Sandro  LUX  LUX  Male  Rd of 128  Rd 2  Rd 1  31  225 
CAI Xiaoli  SIN  SIN  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp    225 
CALLE CALLE Paul Esteban  ECU  ECU  Male  Scratched  dnp  dnp  80  225 
CAMPBELL Craig  BAR  BAR  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  67  225 
CANDELA Analia  ARG  ARG  Female  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd 2  52  225 
CARNEROS Alfredo  ESP  ESP  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd of 128  24  225 
CASARES SANCHEZ Roberto  ESP  ESP  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 1  24  225 
CASAS Diana Estela  COL  COL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  58  225 
CASSAR TORREGIANI Christine  MLT  MLT  Female  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  77  225 
CEHOVIN Polona  SVN  SVN  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 32  Rd 1  31  225 
CHAI Po Wa  HKG  HKG  Female  Rd of 32  SF  Rd of 32  225 
CHALHOUB Youssef  LIB  LIB  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 2  77  225 
CHAN Michael  ENG  ENG  Male  dnp  dnp  Rd 1    225 
CHAN Tan Lui  HKG  HKG  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  225 
CHANG Yen-Shu  TPE  TPE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  23  225 
CHATELAIN Nicolas  FRA  FRA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp  225 
CHAVEZ Cristobal  MEX  MEX  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  75  225 
CHEMEMIAN Razmik  LIB  LIB  Male  Rd 1  dnp  Rd 2  77  225 
CHEN Chiu-Tan  TPE  TPE  Female  Rd of 128  QF  Rd of 32  18  225 
CHEN Jing  TPE  TPE  Female  Rd of 16  QF  SF    225 
CHEN Sung  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  dnp  16  225 
CHEN Yu Wei  ITA  ITA  Male  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd of 128    225 
CHENG Hongxia  CHN  CHN  Female  QF  SF  dnp    225 
CHENG Yinghua  USA  USA  Male  Rd of 64  dnp  dnp  32  225 
CHEN-TONG Fei-Ming  TPE  TPE  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 64    225 
CHEWTCHOUK Lionel  PYF  PYF  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  dnp  85  225 
CHIANG Peng-Lung  TPE  TPE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  SF  23  225 
CHILA Patrick  FRA  FRA  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  225 
CHIMTCHONAK Pavel  BLR  BLR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 1  12  225 
CHOLET Eric  PYF  PYF  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  85  225 
CHOO Sim Guan  MAS  MAS  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 2  54  225 
CHOUAIB Larissa  LIB  LIB  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  69  225 
CHTCHETININE Evgueni  BLR  BLR  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Scratched  12  225 
CHU Kyo Sung  KOR  KOR  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  225 
CIOSU Emilia Elena  ROU  USA  Female  Rd of 32  QF  Rd of 128  225 
CLANCY Gordon  SCO  SCO  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 2  51  225 
CLARKE Abbie  BAR  BAR  Male  Rd 3  Rd 1  dnp  67  225 
CLELAND Lydia  GHA  GHA  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  74  225 
COELLO BONILLA Geovanny Francisco  ECU  ECU  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  80  225 
COLLAZO Hector  PUR  PUR  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd of 128  66  225 
COOKE Alan  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  dnp  14  225 
COWAN Jonathan  IRL  IRL  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 128  Rd 2  47  225 
CRETU Razvan  USA  USA  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 2  32  225 
CRISAN Adrian  ROU  ROU  Male  Rd of 64  Rd 2  dnp  17  225 
CRISOSTOMO Lauro  PHI  PHI  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  60  225 
CSOLLE Szilard  SVK  SVK  Male  Rd of 128  Rd 2  dnp  18  225 
DA COSTA Deddy  INA  INA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 1  30  225 
DANCHENKO Oleg  UKR  UKR  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd of 128  33  225 
DARKO Seth  GHA  GHA  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  84  225 
DAS Mouma  IND  IND  Female  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd of 128  43  225 
DAUNTON Bethan Deborah  WAL  WAL  Female  Rd of 128  Rd 2  Rd 1  36  225 
DAVIES Delyth  WAL  WAL  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  36  225 
DAVIES Siwan Nair  WAL  WAL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  36  225 
DAVIES Tracy  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1    225 
DE COCK Jorg  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  16  225 
DE LEON Aldo Vinicio  GUA  GUA  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 128  dnp  92  225 
DE SOUZA Kwaovi Didi  TOG  TOG  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  dnp  55  225 
DEATON Nicola  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  19  225 
DENG Yaping  CHN  CHN  Female  Winner  Winner  Runn-up  225 
DERKX Susan  NED  NED  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd of 128  23  225 
DERMASTIJA Petra  SVN  SVN  Female  Rd of 64  Scratched  Rd 2  31  225 
DESCANN Ganeshan Veerasamy  MRI  MRI  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  79  225 
DESJARDINS Lyne  CAN  CAN  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd of 128  16  225 
DIAA Sherif Mohamed  EGY  EGY  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 128  Rd 2  27  225 
DIAO Yi  SMR  SMR  Female  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  67  225 
DIAZ Paul Alfonso  COL  COL  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  88  225 
DIAZ Teresa  MEX  MEX  Female  Rd 1  dnp  Rd 2  64  225 
DING Song  CHN  CHN  Male  QF  dnp  QF  225 
DING Yan  ITA  ITA  Female  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd of 128  20  225 
DING Yi  AUT  AUT  Male  Scratched  Rd of 64  dnp  10  225 
DIPOYANTI PRATIWI Rossy  INA  INA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  33  225 
DJAMBIC Nadina  BIH  BIH  Female  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd of 128  48  225 
DOAN Kien Quoc  VIE  VIE  Male  Rd 2  dnp  Rd 1  44  225 
DOGLIANI Javier  URU  URU  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  96  225 
DORMAN Hillary  SCO  SCO  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  65  225 
DOTI Monica  BRA  BRA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 1  41  225 
DRAKES Adrian  BAR  BAR  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  67  225 
DURRANT Louise  ENG  ENG  Female  dnp  dnp  Rd 2    225 
DUTTA Arjun  IND  IND  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  Rd of 128  35  225 
EDEN Andrew  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 64  Rd 1    225 
EGGEL Melanie  SUI  SUI  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  35  225 
EHTESHAMZADEH Majid Reza  IRI  IRI  Male  Scratched  dnp  dnp  46  225 
EKER Tracy  GGY  GGY  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  76  225 
EL-HABECH Mohamed Saeddine  LIB  LIB  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  77  225 
EL-KHOURY Esperanca  LIB  LIB  Female  Rd 1  dnp  Rd 2  69  225 
EL-KURDI Bashar W  JOR  JOR  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  69  225 
ELLIS Eugene  JEY  JEY  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  87  225 
ELLO Vivien  HUN  HUN  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  11  225 
ELOI Damien  FRA  FRA  Male  Rd of 128  SF  Rd of 64  225 
EL-SAKET Sherif  EGY  EGY  Male  Rd of 128  Scratched  dnp  27  225 
EL-SAYED Gihan  EGY  EGY  Female  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd 2  49  225 
EL-SHALTONY Haroum  PSE  PSE  Male  Scratched  Rd 1  dnp  94  225 
ENG Tian Syh  MAS  MAS  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 64  Rd 2  54  225 
EPPS Tracey  NZL  NZL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  55  225 
ERDELJI Silvija  YUG  SRB  Female  Rd of 128  Scratched  Rd 2  14  225 
ERENEBAYAR Khasag  MGL  MGL  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  83  225 
ERIKSSON Linus  FIN  FIN  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 64  Rd 1  29  225 
ERLANDSEN Geir  NOR  NOR  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  37  225 
ESCOBAR VARGAS Jorge  COL  COL  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  88  225 
EVANS Ean  IMN  IMN  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 1  97  225 
FAGUNDES Vitor  POR  POR  Male  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd 1  43  225 
FERARU Valentina  MDA  MDA  Female  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  73  225 
FERNANDEZ David  PUR  PUR  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 1  66  225 
FETZNER Steffen  GER  GER  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  225 
FILI Christina  GRE  GRE  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  32  225 
FILIMON Mihai Andrei  ROU  ROU  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  17  225 
FINCH-MUNDAY Sarah  NZL  NZL  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  55  225 
FINNEMANN Pia  DEN  DEN  Female  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd of 128  46  225 
FISCHER Christina  GER  GER  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  225 
FISCHER Fabien  LUX  LUX  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  31  225 
FLOREA Vasile  ROU  ROU  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  17  225 
FLORES Gregorio Omar David  GUA  GUA  Male  Rd 3  Rd 2  dnp  92  225 
FRANZ Peter  GER  GER  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Scratched  225 
FREDERICK Rawle  BER  BER  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  102  225 
FREILE MOSS Jorge Stanley  ECU  ECU  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  80  225 
FREITAS Ana  POR  POR  Female  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 2  47  225 
FRERY Juan Carlos  ARG  ARG  Male  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd 1  58  225 
FRIDAY Scott  ENG  ENG  Male  dnp  dnp  Rd 1    225 
FROST Nicholas Mark  BER  BER  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  dnp  102  225 
FRTALOVA Alena  SVK  SVK  Female  Rd of 128  Rd 1  Rd 1  22  225 
GACUKUZI Gerard  BDI  BDI  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  103  225 
GARCIA Enerys  PUR  PUR  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  60  225 
GARDOS Robert  HUN  AUT  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  22  225 
GARRETT Debbie  NZL  NZL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  55  225 
GATIEN Jean-Philippe  FRA  FRA  Male  QF  SF  dnp  225 
GATINSKA-VITCEVA Katalina  BUL  BUL  Female  Rd of 64  Rd 2  Rd 1  27  225 
GAVRILOV Denis  RUS  RUS  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 1    225 
GENG Hai Tao  CAN  CAN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd of 128  25  225 
GENG Lijuan  CAN  CAN  Female  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  16  225 
GENOVESE Mario  MLT  MLT  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  98  225 
GERADA Simon  AUS  MLT  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 1  39  225 
GERMIYANOGLU Onur  TUR  TUR  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  38  225 
GEROUDES George  CYP  CYP  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  78  225 
GHATAK Poulomi  IND  IND  Female  Rd of 128  Rd 2  Rd of 128  43  225 
GIANNINI Antonio  VEN  VEN  Male  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd of 64  65  225 
GIARDI Gabriele  SMR  SMR  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  dnp  90  225 
GIONIS Panagiotis  GRE  GRE  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  225 
GLANZER Edith  AUT  AUT  Female  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 1  39  225 
GLOVER Andrea Elizabeth  IRL  IRL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 2  71  225 
GOEDECKE Mark  RSA  RSA  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 1  93  225 
GOMEZ Andy Etienne  ARU  ARU  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  70  225 
GONCALVES Paula Susana  POR  POR  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  47  225 
GONG Yuechun  CHN  CHN  Female  Rd of 128  dnp  Rd of 64    225 
GONZALES Raymond  NOR  NOR  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  dnp  37  225 
GONZALES Richard  PHI  PHI  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  Rd 1  60  225 
GOROWSKA Magdalena  POL  POL  Female  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  37  225 
GORSHKOV Stanislav  UKR  UKR  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd 2  33  225 
GOUGH Tammy  AUS  AUS  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  26  225 
GRECH Johanna  MLT  MLT  Female  Scratched  dnp  dnp  77  225 
GRMAN Milan  SVK  SVK  Male  Rd of 16  Rd 2  Rd of 64  18  225 
GRUBBA Andrzej  POL  POL  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp  11  225 
GRUJIC Slobodan  YUG  SRB  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  dnp  15  225 
GUZELJ Mojca  SVN  SVN  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  31  225 
HA Shun Hao Thyn Voon Didier  MRI  MRI  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  79  225 
HECIANE Lilia Nesrine  ALG  ALG  Female  Rd 2  Scratched  dnp  63  225 
HADZIC Edin  BIH  BIH  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd of 128  48  225 
HADZIJAHIC Mirza  BIH  BIH  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 128  Rd 2  48  225 
HAKIM Rouhani  ALG  ALG  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  56  225 
HAMID Moaiad  IRQ  IRQ  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  dnp    225 
HAMMOND Eric Aryee  GHA  GHA  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 1  84  225 
HAMZA Eyyad Mohd  BRN  BRN  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  81  225 
HANASHIRO Hugo  BRA  BRA  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 1  45  225 
HARCZI Zsolt  HUN  HUN  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  22  225 
HARDARSON Adam Jon  ISL  ISL  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  76  225 
HARINTO Ismu  INA  INA  Male  Rd 3  Scratched  Rd 2  30  225 
HASIBUAN Putri Septi Naulina  INA  INA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 1  33  225 
HATZIKOS Michael  CYP  CYP  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  78  225 
HE Zhiwen  ESP  ESP  Male  QF  Rd of 64  dnp  24  225 
HEISTER Danny  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  dnp  16  225 
HELMY Ashraf  EGY  EGY  Male  Rd of 128  Rd 1  dnp  27  225 
HENRIQUES Elsa  POR  POR  Female  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd of 128  47  225 
HERBERT Gareth  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd of 128    225 
HERCZIG Judit  AUT  AUT  Female  Rd of 128  Rd 2  Rd of 128    225 
HERNANDEZ SOLI Blanca Estela  MEX  MEX  Female  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 1  64  225 
HERRERA GORDILLO Jorge Estuardo  GUA  GUA  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  92  225 
HERRERA Javier  MEX  MEX  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 2  75  225 
HIRATA John  URU  URU  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  96  225 
HO Wing Lung  MAC  MAC  Male  Scratched  Rd 1  Rd 1  74  225 
HODGSON Carlis  BER  BER  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  102  225 
HODZIC Tarik  BIH  BIH  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 128  Rd 2  48  225 
HOGSBERG Kim  DEN  DEN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd 2  Rd of 128  21  225 
HOLT Andrea  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd of 64  Scratched  dnp  19  225 
HOSE Sarit  ISR  ISR  Female  Rd 3  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  38  225 
HOUCINE Mohamed  MAR  MAR  Male  Scratched  Scratched  dnp  63  225 
HOYAMA Hugo  BRA  BRA  Male  Rd of 128  Scratched  Scratched  45  225 
HUANG Diana  CAN  CAN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 128    225 
HUANG Wenguan Johnny  CAN  CAN  Male  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  25  225 
HUBBARD Andrew  NZL  NZL  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd 1  42  225 
HUBERT Martine  BEL  BEL  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd 1  24  225 
HURRY Sarah  SCO  SCO  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd of 128  65  225 
IAN Heng Ut  MAC  MAC  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  74  225 
IGNJATOVIC Sasa  SVN  SVN  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd 2  20  225 
INGOLFSSON Ingolfur  ISL  ISL  Male  Scratched  dnp  dnp  76  225 
INNIS Gheorge  SCO  SCO  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 2    225 
ISAEVA Anna  RUS  HUN  Female  Rd 1  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  225 
ISMAYILOV Farhad  AZE  AZE  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  91  225 
IU Teng Pong  MAC  MAC  Male  Scratched  Rd 1  dnp  74  225 
IWASAKI Kiyonobu  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 64  dnp  dnp  225 
JABBAR Mohammad  IRQ  IRQ  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  dnp    225 
JACKSON Peter Stuart  NZL  NZL  Male  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd 1  42  225 
JALECO Karen  PHI  PHI  Female  Rd 1  dnp  Rd 1  54  225 
JANCI Vladimir  SVK  SVK  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 1  18  225 
SAID JAWAD Faisal  BRN  BRN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  81  225 
JECIC Ivan  SUI  SUI  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd of 128  49  225 
JENKINS Ryan  WAL  WAL  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 128  Rd 1  40  225 
JENKINS Stephen  WAL  WAL  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  40  225 
JENSEN Janne  DEN  DEN  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  46  225 
JINDRAK Karl  AUT  AUT  Male  Rd 3  QF  Rd of 128  10  225 
JING Jun Hong  SIN  SIN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64    225 
JOHANNESDOTTIR Lilja  ISL  ISL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  70  225 
JONSSON Jenny  SWE  SWE  Female  Rd of 128  Rd 2  Rd of 128  225 
JOSTEINSDOTTIR Eva  ISL  ISL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  70  225 
JOZEPSONE Ina  LAT  LAT  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  57  225 
JUMAAN Ahmed Said  TAN  TAN  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  dnp  95  225 
JUMAAN Haji Said  TAN  TAN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  95  225 
JURINEC Sanela  HRV  HRV  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd 2  12  225 
JUZBASIC Ivan  HRV  HRV  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  28  225 
KAAS Pierre  LUX  LUX  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd 1  31  225 
KABURA Didier  BDI  BDI  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  103  225 
KACI David  ALG  ALG  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  dnp  56  225 
KADIRI Kayode  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  225 
KALLAST Kadi  EST  EST  Female  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd 1  51  225 
KAMILOV Alisher  UZB  UZB  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp    225 
KARAKASEVIC Aleksandar  YUG  SRB  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  15  225 
KARLSSON Peter  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  dnp  225 
KARTUZOVA Olga  LAT  LAT  Female  Rd of 64  Rd 1  dnp  57  225 
KAVULU Annet  UGA  UGA  Female  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  78  225 
KAWAI ISSAMU Carlos  BRA  BRA  Male  Rd of 128  Scratched  Rd 2  45  225 
KEEN Gerdie  NED  NED  Female  Rd of 64  dnp  Rd of 64  23  225 
KEEN Trinko  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  16  225 
KEINATH Thomas  GER  SVK  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  225 
KIHO Shinnosuke  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd 2  dnp  Rd of 64    225 
KIM Bong Chul  KOR  KOR  Male  dnp  Rd of 32  dnp    225 
KIM Boon Sik  KOR  KOR  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  225 
KIM Hae Ja DE RIMASA  ARG  ARG  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  52  225 
KIM Hyon Hui  PRK  PRK  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  dnp  225 
KIM Moo Kyo  KOR  KOR  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  QF  225 
KIM Taek Soo  KOR  KOR  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  225 
KITO Akira  JPN  JPN  Male  dnp  dnp  Rd 1    225 
KOH Chin Guan  SIN  SIN  Male  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd 1  73  225 
KOMAC Gregor  SVN  SVN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd of 128  20  225 
KONG Iwa  CAN  CAN  Female  dnp  dnp  dnp  16  225 
KONG Linghui  CHN  CHN  Male  SF  Winner  Runn-up  225 
KONTALA Aki  FIN  FIN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  29  225 
KORBEL Petr  CZE  CZE  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  19  225 
KORDOUTIS Ioannis  GRE  GRE  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 64  Rd 2  225 
KOSAKA Livia Simone  BRA  BRA  Female  Rd 3  Rd 2  Scratched  41  225 
KOSAKA Lyanne Miyuki  BRA  BRA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 2  41  225 
KOSTROMINA Tatsiana  BLR  BLR  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Scratched  10  225 
KOVAC Stefan  SVN  SVN  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 128  Rd 1  20  225 
KOVTUN Elena  UKR  UKR  Female  Rd of 128  Scratched  Rd of 128  13  225 
KOYAMA Chire HE Zhili  JPN  JPN  Female  Scratched  dnp  dnp  225 
KRAVCHENKO Marina  ISR  ISR  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128    225 
KRAXNER Ulrike  AUT  AUT  Female  dnp  dnp  dnp  39  225 
KRCIL Frantisek  CZE  CZE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd 1  Rd 1  19  225 
KREANGA Kalinikos  GRE  GRE  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  dnp  225 
KRZESZEWSKI Tomasz  POL  POL  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  11  225 
KURBATOV Mikhail  TKM  TKM  Male  Rd 3  Scratched  Scratched  82  225 
KURSAKOVA Anna  UKR  UKR  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  Rd 2  13  225 
KUSINSKI Marcin  POL  POL  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  11  225 
KUZNETSOVA Tatiana  UKR  UKR  Female  Rd 3  dnp  dnp  13  225 
KUZU Muge  TUR  TUR  Female  Rd 1  dnp  Rd of 128  45  225 
LABIED Younes  MAR  MAR  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  dnp  63  225 
LAI Chin Pang  SIN  SIN  Male  Rd 2  dnp  Rd 1  73  225 
LANE Brioni Marie  IRL  IRL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 1  71  225 
LANGLEY Paul  AUS  AUS  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd of 128  39  225 
LAUGESEN Shane  NZL  NZL  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 2  42  225 
LAVALE Russell  AUS  AUS  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd of 128  39  225 
LAWSON GAIZER Fessou  TOG  TOG  Male  dnp  Rd of 128  dnp  55  225 
LE Huyhu Ha  VIE  VIE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 2  44  225 
LE LANNIC Agnes  FRA  FRA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  17  225 
LEDESMA Ting  PHI  PHI  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 2  60  225 
LEE Chul Seung  KOR  KOR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  QF  225 
LEGDALI Adel Hadi  MAR  MAR  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  dnp  63  225 
LEGOUT Christophe  FRA  FRA  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  225 
LENGEROV Kostadin  AUT  AUT  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  10  225 
LEONG Wing Chow  ARU  ARU  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  70  225 
LEROY Laura  NCL  NCL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  68  225 
LEUNG Chu Yan  HKG  HKG  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  26  225 
LEVADNYJ Aleksandr  UKR  UKR  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 128  dnp  33  225 
LI Jiawei  SIN  SIN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd 1  30  225 
LI Ju  CHN  CHN  Female  SF  Runn-up  Rd of 16  225 
LI Yvonne  AUS  AUS  Female  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd 1  26  225 
LIM Chin Leong  MAS  MAS  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  54  225 
LIN Ling  CHN  HKG  Female  dnp  Rd of 32  Rd of 64    225 
LIN Zhigang  CHN  CHN  Male  dnp  Rd of 16  QF    225 
LINDO Michael  BER  BER  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  102  225 
LITYNSKA-SIDORENKO Wanda  POL  POL  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 64  Rd of 128    225 
LIU Guoliang  CHN  CHN  Male  Rd of 64  Winner  Winner  225 
LIU Guozheng  CHN  CHN  Male  dnp  Rd of 32  Rd of 32    225 
LIU I-Teh  TPE  TPE  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  23  225 
LIU Jun Hui  MAS  MAS  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 128    225 
LIU Kuan Ting Kurt  CAN  CAN  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 128  dnp  25  225 
LIU Song  ARG  ARG  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  Rd of 32    225 
LIU Yuan Yuan  SIN  SIN  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 64  Rd 2  30  225 
LIZARDO PINEDA Ricardo Jose  VEN  VEN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 2  65  225 
LKHAGVAMAA Byambadorj  MGL  MGL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  72  225 
LO Chuen Tsung  HKG  HKG  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  26  225 
LO Oi Wa  MAC  MAC  Female  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 1  62  225 
LOBO Mario Benito  ARU  ARU  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  70  225 
LOCKWOOD Karen  ENG  ENG  Female  dnp  dnp  Rd 1    225 
LOGATZKAYA Tatyana  BLR  BLR  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd 1  10  225 
LOMAS-BELLINGER Lisa  ENG  ENG  Female  Scratched  Scratched  dnp  19  225 
LOWER Helen  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 64  dnp  19  225 
LUCKAY Margaret  RSA  RSA  Female  Scratched  Rd 2  Rd 1  61  225 
LUNDQVIST Jens  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd 1    225 
LUPULESKU Ilija  YUG  USA  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  15  225 
MA Lin  CHN  CHN  Male  Rd of 32  QF  Rd of 16    225 
MA Wenge  CHN  CHN  Male  QF  dnp  dnp  225 
MAJDALAWI Lina I.  JOR  JOR  Female  Rd 1  dnp  Rd 1  75  225 
MAKINYAN Armine  ARM  ARM  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  28  225 
MARCH-RADFORD Linda  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 64  dnp  19  225 
MARCINKEVICIUS Giedrius  LTU  LTU  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  64  225 
MARKOVIC Rade  YUG  SRB  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  15  225 
MARSHALL Paul  JEY  JEY  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  87  225 
MARSHALL Peter  ENG  ENG  Male  dnp  dnp  Rd 1    225 
MARTIN Fabianna  NCL  NCL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  68  225 
MARTIN Juri  EST  EST  Male  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd 2  53  225 
MASSART Sebastien  BEL  BEL  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 2  225 
MATOVU Robert  UGA  UGA  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  89  225 
MATSUOKA Rika  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 128  225 
MATSUSHITA Koji  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 32  SF  dnp  225 
MATUS Wioletta  POL  POL  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  37  225 
MAYOROV Edouard  POR  POR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  Rd 2  43  225 
MAZE Michael  DEN  DEN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd 2  21  225 
MAZUNOV Andrei  RUS  RUS  Male  dnp  Rd of 16  dnp  225 
MAZUNOV Dmitrij  RUS  RUS  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  dnp  225 
MBONG Ebenizier  CMR  CMR  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  dnp  68  225 
MECHTIYEVA Samira  AZE  AZE  Female  Rd 3  dnp  Rd 1    225 
MELNIK Galina  RUS  RUS  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  225 
MENCIS Rihards  LAT  LAT  Male  Scratched  dnp  dnp  61  225 
MENSAH Gifty  GHA  GHA  Female  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  74  225 
MESAN Adela  BIH  BIH  Female  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 2  48  225 
MESAN Linda  BIH  BIH  Female  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd 2  48  225 
MEYER Benedicte  LUX  LUX  Female  Rd of 128  Rd 2  Rd 1  21  225 
MIAO Miao  AUS  AUS  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128    225 
MIKAILOV Zaur  AZE  AZE  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  91  225 
MILICEVIC Srdan  YUG  BIH  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd of 128  15  225 
MILLER Thierry  SUI  SUI  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  Rd 2  49  225 
MINA Giorgia Darlen  SMR  SMR  Female  dnp  dnp  dnp  67  225 
MIRAMONTES MUNOZ Monica  MEX  MEX  Female  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 1  64  225 
MIROU Maria  GRE  GRE  Female  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd of 128  32  225 
MITAKIDOU Maria  GRE  GRE  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  32  225 
MOHHSSETSEG Glasanddorji  MGL  MGL  Female  dnp  dnp  dnp  72  225 
MOLDOVAN Istvan  NOR  NOR  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  dnp    225 
MONALDINI Roberta  SMR  SMR  Female  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  67  225 
MONDELLO Massimiliano  ITA  ITA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  13  225 
MONRAD Martin  DEN  DEN  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  21  225 
MONTALEZA Zuon  ECU  ECU  Female  dnp  dnp  dnp  56  225 
MORALES MARENGO Augusto Guillermo  CHI  CHI  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 128  dnp  59  225 
MOREL Silvia  CHI  CHI  Female  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd 1  53  225 
MORRI Marco  SMR  SMR  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  dnp  90  225 
MOTOVA Svetlana  UZB  UZB  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2    225 
MUJICA Henry  VEN  VEN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  65  225 
MULATSIH  INA  INA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 2  33  225 
MULHERN Maggie  IMN  IMN  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  66  225 
MULLER Melisa  NED  NED  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  23  225 
MUNGILWA Yahaya Hassan  TAN  TAN  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 1  95  225 
MUNGOMA Priscilla  UGA  UGA  Female  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  78  225 
MUTAMBUZE Paul Moody  UGA  UGA  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  89  225 
MUTLU Nevin  TUR  TUR  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd of 64  45  225 
MYTHILI MYLAPORE Sivaghnam  IND  IND  Female  Rd of 128  Rd 1  Scratched  43  225 
NAGAOKA Kelly Tiemi  BRA  BRA  Female  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 2  41  225 
NAKATA Yukinobu  JPN  JPN  Male  dnp  Rd of 32  Rd of 128    225 
NAMISANGO Diana  UGA  UGA  Female  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  78  225 
NANNONI Lorenzo  ITA  ITA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  13  225 
NARKIEWICZ Paulina Joanna  POL  POL  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  37  225 
ZAMFIR-SIMION-NASTASE Adriana  ROU  ROU  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  225 
NDAYIZEYE Julien  BDI  BDI  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  103  225 
NDIKUMASABO Michel  BDI  BDI  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  103  225 
NEGRISOLI Laura  ITA  ITA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  20  225 
NEKHVEDOVICH Vitaly  BLR  BLR  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  12  225 
NEMES Olga  GER  ROU  Female  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  225 
NEMETH Karoly  HUN  HUN  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  22  225 
NG Shiu Leong  MAS  MAS  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 64  Rd 2  54  225 
NGO Thu Thuy  VIE  VIE  Female  Rd of 128  Rd 1  Rd of 64  34  225 
NGODOKI Agness Wiron  TAN  TAN  Female  Rd 2  Scratched  Rd 1    225 
NI Xialian  LUX  LUX  Female  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  Rd 2  21  225 
NIEMINEN Katja  FIN  FIN  Female  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd 1  44  225 
NISHII Yuka  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd 1    225 
NOAH ESSOMBA Hubert  CMR  CMR  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  dnp  68  225 
NOOR Emily  NED  NED  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  23  225 
OBERHOLZER Daniela  SUI  SUI  Female  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  35  225 
ODENDAAL Surita  RSA  RSA  Female  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 2  61  225 
ODOROVA Eva  SVK  SVK  Female  Rd 1  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  22  225 
OGIER Philip  GGY  GGY  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  86  225 
OH Sangeun  KOR  KOR  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  225 
O'HARE Stephen  IMN  IMN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  97  225 
OKAZAKI Keiko  JPN  JPN  Female  dnp  dnp  dnp  225 
OMODING Julius  UGA  UGA  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  89  225 
ORLOVAS Arturas  LTU  LTU  Male  Rd 3  dnp  Rd 2  64  225 
OSAMA Ahmed Hommamed El Mak  SUD  SUD  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  dnp  99  225 
OSMAN Bacent  EGY  EGY  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 128  Rd 1  49  225 
OSWALD Lucas David  TAN  TAN  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  95  225 
OULAMI Farid  ALG  ALG  Male  Scratched  Rd 1  Rd 1  56  225 
OVERMEYER Shane  RSA  RSA  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  93  225 
OVIEDO Alejandro Eli  GUA  GUA  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  92  225 
OWEN Julie  IMN  IMN  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  66  225 
OWENS Eric  USA  USA  Male  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd 1  32  225 
OZBECK Alper  TUR  TUR  Male  dnp  Rd 2  dnp  38  225 
OZER Cecile  BEL  BEL  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  24  225 
PALINA Irina  RUS  RUS  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  dnp  225 
MIE-PALUT Anne-Claire  FRA  FRA  Female  Rd 3  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  17  225 
PAN Yin-Suei  TPE  TPE  Female  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  18  225 
PAPIC VILCA Juan  CHI  CHI  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 2  59  225 
PARADELA Martin Pablo  ARG  ARG  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  58  225 
PARK Hae Jung  KOR  KOR  Female  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  225 
PARKER Katy  ENG  ENG  Female  dnp  dnp  Rd 1    225 
PAVLOVICH Veronika  BLR  BLR  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  10  225 
PAVLOVICH Viktoria  BLR  BLR  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  dnp  10  225 
PEIXOTO Giuliano Flint  BRA  BRA  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 2  45  225 
PELUCHOVA Renata  CZE  CZE  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  29  225 
PERCHARD Russell  JEY  JEY  Male  Rd 2  dnp  dnp  87  225 
PEREVERZEV Andrei  KAZ  KAZ  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 128  dnp  57  225 
PEREVERZEV Dmitri  KAZ  KAZ  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 128  dnp  57  225 
PEREZ Debora  ARG  ARG  Female  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd 1  52  225 
PEREZ Luisana Maria  VEN  VEN  Female  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd 2  59  225 
PEREZ Raul  PUR  PUR  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  66  225 
PEREZ Sara  ESP  ESP  Female  Rd 3  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  42  225 
PERRY Alex  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp  14  225 
PERSSON Jorgen  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 64  Runn-up  dnp  225 
PETER-PAUL Pradeeban  CAN  CAN  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  25  225 
PETERSEN Granville  RSA  RSA  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 1  93  225 
PETERSEN Kurt  RSA  RSA  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  93  225 
PETROV Sergei  EST  EST  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  53  225 
PETROVA Detelina  BUL  BUL  Female  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd of 128  27  225 
PETTERSSON Pernilla  SWE  SWE  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  225 
PEZER Aida  BIH  BIH  Female  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 2  48  225 
PHILLIPS Tracey  NZL  NZL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  55  225 
PHUA Bee Sim  MAS  MAS  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 128  Rd 1  40  225 
PIACENTINI Valentino  ITA  ITA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  13  225 
PLACHY Josef  CZE  CZE  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  19  225 
PLAISANT Sylvie  FRA  FRA  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  17  225 
PODPINKA Andras  BEL  BEL  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  dnp  225 
POLCANOVA Nina  MDA  MDA  Female  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 2  73  225 
POLEGAYEV Alexandr  UZB  UZB  Male  Rd 1  dnp  Rd 2    225 
POLIACKOVA Zuzana  SVK  SVK  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  22  225 
POLJAK Marta  YUG  YUG  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 1  14  225 
POLONCIC Spela  SVN  SVN  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  31  225 
POPOVA Valentina  SVK  SVK  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  22  225 
POULSEN Lisbeth  DEN  DEN  Female  Rd of 128  Rd 1  Rd 2  46  225 
PRAYITNO Hadiyudo  INA  INA  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  Rd of 64  30  225 
PREAN Carl  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  dnp  14  225 
PRIMORAC Zoran  HRV  CRO  Male  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  dnp  28  225 
PROKOPCOV Dmitrij (PROKOPTSOV Dimitry)  UKR  CZE  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 1  33  225 
PRUSIENE-DANILIAVICHUTE Jolanta  LTU  LTU  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  dnp  15  225 
PUNTSO Taago  EST  EST  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  53  225 
QIAN Qianli  AUT  AUT  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  10  225 
QIAO Yunping  CHN  CHN  Female  QF  SF  Rd of 32    225 
QUACH Frederic  NCL  NCL  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  100  225 
QUINNE Remy  NCL  NCL  Male  Rd 1  dnp  Rd 1  100  225 
QURESHI Muhammad Asim  PAK  PAK  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  dnp  50  225 
RABINOVICH Shimon  ISR  ISR  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 128  Rd 1  41  225 
RAGA Ruddy de Jesus  ARU  ARU  Male  Scratched  dnp  dnp  70  225 
RAHMATPANAH Behnam  IRI  IRI  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  46  225 
RAINOUARD Raoul  NCL  NCL  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  100  225 
RAISON Jerome  LUX  LUX  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 128  Rd 2  31  225 
RAJCIC Zlatko  BIH  BIH  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  dnp  48  225 
RAMAN Subramanian  IND  IND  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  Rd 2  35  225 
RAMIREZ VALENCIA Diego  COL  COL  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  88  225 
RAMOS PORTILLO Fabiola Isabel  VEN  VEN  Female  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  59  225 
RASANEN Mika  FIN  FIN  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  29  225 
REED Barney James  USA  USA  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 64  Rd 1  32  225 
REGENWETTER Peggy  LUX  LUX  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 64  Rd 1  21  225 
REGINSTER Natacha  BEL  BEL  Female  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd 2  24  225 
REVELLESZ Juan  PUR  PUR  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  66  225 
REYES Glenda  PUR  PUR  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  60  225 
RIEDER Michaela  AUT  AUT  Female  dnp  dnp  dnp  39  225 
RIHOY Anne  GGY  GGY  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  76  225 
ROBB Elizabeth  SCO  SCO  Female  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 2  65  225 
ROBERTO Ricardo  POR  POR  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  43  225 
ROBERTS Robert  BAR  BAR  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  67  225 
ROBERTSON Adam Michael  WAL  WAL  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  40  225 
ROBERTSON Colin  SCO  SCO  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  51  225 
RODGER Keith  SCO  SCO  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  51  225 
RODRIGUEZ Federico  URU  URU  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  96  225 
RODRIGUEZ Juan  VEN  VEN  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Scratched  65  225 
RODRIGUEZ OLATE Berta  CHI  CHI  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  53  225 
ROJAS Maria Alejandra  COL  COL  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  58  225 
ROSSKOPF Jorg  GER  GER  Male  Rd of 64  QF  dnp  225 
RUOCCO Shelley  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp    225 
RUSIS Gundars  LAT  LAT  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  61  225 
RYU Ji Hae  KOR  KOR  Female  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  QF  225 
RYU Seungmin  KOR  KOR  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  Rd of 64    225 
SADAQA RIDA Abdlaziz Rida  JOR  JOR  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  69  225 
SADAQA Mustafa Rida Abed Saleh  JOR  JOR  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  69  225 
SAHAJASSEIN Jean-Patrick  MRI  MRI  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  79  225 
SAHAKIAN Mariana  ARM  ARM  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  28  225 
SAIF El Dein Hussain Ali  SUD  SUD  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  99  225 
SAIF Farjad  PAK  PAK  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  dnp  50  225 
SAIVE Jean-Michel  BEL  BEL  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  dnp  225 
SAIVE Philippe  BEL  BEL  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  225 
SAJNI Gudka  KEN  KEN  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp    225 
SAKATA Ai  JPN  JPN  Female  dnp  QF  Rd of 64  225 
SALAMANCA GONZALEZ Juan  CHI  CHI  Male  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd 2  59  225 
SALAZAR ESPINAL Girlesa  COL  COL  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  58  225 
SALAZAR NIVELA Zoraima  ECU  ECU  Female  Scratched  dnp  dnp  56  225 
SALLAH DUSE Koffi Maurice  TOG  TOG  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 128  dnp  55  225 
SAM Roland  PYF  PYF  Male  Scratched  Rd 1  dnp  85  225 
SAMEDOV Mekhman  AZE  AZE  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  91  225 
SAMSONOV Vladimir  BLR  BLR  Male  Runn-up  QF  dnp  12  225 
SANCHEZ Joan Rae  PHI  PHI  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 2  54  225 
SANCHEZ Victor  ESP  ESP  Male  Rd of 128  Rd 2  Rd of 128  24  225 
SANTIAGO Rene Gabriel  PUR  PUR  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 1  66  225 
SARKISSIAN David  ARM  ARM  Male  Rd 2  dnp  dnp  34  225 
SARKISSIAN Smbat  ARM  ARM  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 64  dnp  34  225 
SATO Rika  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  225 
SAUNDERS Judith  WAL  WAL  Female  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 1  36  225 
SAYDON Christina  MLT  MLT  Female  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  77  225 
SCHLAGER Werner  AUT  AUT  Male  Rd of 16  QF  Rd of 16  10  225 
SCHÖPP Jie  GER  GER  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  225 
SCHREIBER Marc  SUI  SUI  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd 2  49  225 
SCHUPBACH-KAIMIO Johanna  FIN  FIN  Female  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd of 128  44  225 
SCHWARTZ Gemma  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 64  dnp    225 
SEIDOVA Maysa  TKM  TKM  Female  Rd 3  Rd 2  dnp  50  225 
SELA Erez  ISR  ISR  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  41  225 
SEMIPEADNII Vladimir  MDA  MDA  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  71  225 
SEN Yew Fai  SIN  SIN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd of 64  73  225 
SENYONDO Mildred  UGA  UGA  Female  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  78  225 
SHAH Dipan  KEN  KEN  Male  Rd 1  Scratched  Rd 1    225 
SHAH Payal  KEN  KEN  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1    225 
SHARON Yaniv  ISR  ISR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  41  225 
SHIBUTANI Hiroshi  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 16  SF  dnp  225 
SHIU Pon Arturo  PAN  PAN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  72  225 
SHIUREE Ibrahim  MDV  MDV  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  101  225 
SHMYREV Maxim  RUS  RUS  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  225 
SHOOTER John  IMN  IMN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Scratched  97  225 
SHVETS Olena  UKR  UKR  Female  Rd 2  Scratched  Rd 1  13  225 
SIDLER Jens  SUI  SUI  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  49  225 
SIDUREVSKI Zoya  ISR  ISR  Female  Rd 3  Rd of 64  Rd 2  38  225 
GOMES DA SILVA Artur Jorge  POR  POR  Male  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd of 128  43  225 
SKAFAR Gregor  SVN  SVN  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd of 128  20  225 
SKIERSKI Piotr  POL  POL  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  11  225 
SLEVIN Colum Daniel  IRL  IRL  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  Rd 1  47  225 
SLOMOVITZ Gabriel  URU  URU  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  96  225 
SMIRNOV Alexey  RUS  RUS  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  225 
SMIRNOVA-SUDARIKOVA Natalia  MDA  RUS  Female  Rd 2  dnp  Rd 2  73  225 
SMITH Emma  ENG  ENG  Female  dnp  dnp  Rd 2    225 
SMREKAR Robert  SVN  SVN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd 2  Rd of 128  20  225 
SMYTHE Mark  AUS  AUS  Male  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd of 128  39  225 
SNEGUR Victor  MDA  MDA  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  71  225 
SOBHY Ashraf  EGY  EGY  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  27  225 
SOLAKOV Nicolay  BUL  BUL  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  36  225 
SOMIAN Aka Benjamin  CIV  CIV  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp    225 
SONG Ah Sim  HKG  HKG  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  225 
SONNET Frederic  BEL  BEL  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  225 
SORBALO Vladislav  MDA  MDA  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  71  225 
SOTO Elisanette  PUR  PUR  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd of 128  60  225 
SOTVOLDIEVA Nilufar  UZB  UZB  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  dnp    225 
SPELMAN Sean  IRL  IRL  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  47  225 
SRIRAM Srinivasan  IND  IND  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  35  225 
STANKUTE Lina  LTU  LTU  Female  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  15  225 
STEFANELLI Andrea  SMR  SMR  Male  Scratched  Scratched  dnp  90  225 
STEFF MERUTIU Mihaela Ioana  ROU  ROU  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  225 
STEPANKOVA Andrea  CZE  CZE  Female  Rd 1  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  29  225 
STEPHENSEN Gudmundur Eggert  ISL  ISL  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  76  225 
STESHENKO Aida  TKM  TKM  Female  Rd 3  Rd 2  Scratched  50  225 
STOFBLAT Tatiana  ISR  ISR  Female  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd 1  38  225 
STOJANOV Ivan  BUL  BUL  Male  Rd of 128  Rd 2  Rd 1  36  225 
STOKES Ian  SCO  SCO  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  51  225 
STRBIKOVA Renata  CZE  CZE  Female  Rd 3  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  29  225 
STROM Kenneth  NOR  NOR  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  dnp  37  225 
STRUSE Nicole  GER  GER  Female  QF  Rd of 32  Scratched  225 
SUGRUE Jason  ENG  IRL  Male  dnp  dnp  Rd 2    225 
SUK Eun Mi  KOR  KOR  Female  Rd of 32  Rd 2  Rd of 32  225 
SUMENKOVA Yulya  TKM  TKM  Female  Rd 1  Scratched  dnp  50  225 
SUNG Wei-Ni Virginia  USA  USA  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 128  dnp  25  225 
SURBEK Dragutin Jr  HRV  HRV  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 64  Rd 2  28  225 
SVENSSON Asa  SWE  SWE  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  225 
SYED Matthew  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  14  225 
TABACHNIK Pablo Ariel  ARG  ARG  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 128  Rd 2  58  225 
TAKAKUSA Yuki  JPN  JPN  Female  dnp  QF  dnp    225 
TAKASHI Akira GAO Zhiliang  JPN  JPN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64    225 
TAKEDA Akiko  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 128  dnp  Rd of 32    225 
TALAVANOV Kiril  BUL  CYP  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  36  225 
TAM Sut Fei  MAC  MAC  Female  Rd 1  dnp  Rd 1  62  225 
TAN Paey Fern  SIN  SIN  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 1  30  225 
TANG Kwok Kei  HKG  HKG  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 1  26  225 
TARAN V.  UZB  UZB  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  dnp    225 
TASAKI Toshio  JPN  JPN  Male  dnp  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  225 
TAVUKCUOGLU Irfan  TUR  TUR  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd of 128  38  225 
TCHALENKO Evguenia  LAT  LAT  Female  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  57  225 
TEJADA Edwin  PAN  PAN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  72  225 
TEMIZKALP Banu  TUR  TUR  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  45  225 
THOMPSON Christian  ENG  ENG  Male  dnp  dnp  Rd 1    225 
THORNTON Lindsey  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd of 128    225 
TIMINA Elena  RUS  NED  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  225 
TITARENKO Oleg  MDA  MDA  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  71  225 
TODOROVIC Biljana  SVN  SVN  Female  Rd 2  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  31  225 
TOL Cristian  ROU  ROU  Male  Rd of 128  Rd 2  dnp  17  225 
TOLENTINO Sherry  PHI  PHI  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 2  54  225 
TORRES Daniel  ESP  ESP  Male  Rd 3  Rd 1  Rd of 128  24  225 
TOSIC Roko  HRV  CRO  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  28  225 
TOTH Krisztina  HUN  HUN  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  11  225 
TOTILAITE Kristina  LTU  LTU  Female  Rd 2  dnp  dnp  15  225 
TRACJ Jocelyne  LIB  LIB  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 2  69  225 
TRAN Le My Linh  VIE  VIE  Female  Rd 1  dnp  Rd 2  34  225 
TRAN Le Phuong Linh  VIE  VIE  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  34  225 
TRUDEL Francis  CAN  CAN  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  25  225 
TRUKSA Jaromir  SVK  SVK  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  18  225 
TSEDENBALJIR Ondog  MGL  MGL  Male  dnp  dnp  Rd 1  83  225 
TSHERING Ugyen  BHU  BHU  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp    225 
TSISTJAKOVA Tatjana  EST  EST  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 2  51  225 
TSIOKAS Ntaniel  GRE  GRE  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  225 
TSUI Hsiu-Li  TPE  TPE  Female  dnp  dnp  dnp  18  225 
TU Jong Sil  PRK  PRK  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  dnp  225 
TU Yong  SUI  SUI  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd 2  35  225 
TUGWELL Finn  DEN  DEN  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 32  Rd of 128  21  225 
TUNIEV Sergei  TKM  TKM  Male  dnp  Scratched  dnp  82  225 
TYRRELL Craig  GGY  GGY  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  86  225 
TZIAMBOS Andreas  CYP  CYP  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  78  225 
UMEMURA Aya  JPN  JPN  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64    225 
UTIA Angelo  PYF  PYF  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  dnp  85  225 
UTRAMADRA Sabrina  NCL  NCL  Female  Scratched  dnp  Rd 1  68  225 
VAHALUOTO Satu  FIN  FIN  Female  dnp  dnp  dnp  44  225 
VALDES PANIAGUA Luis  MEX  MEX  Male  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd 1  75  225 
VALENTOVA-PLACHA Hana  CZE  CZE  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  29  225 
VARDANIAN Samvel  ARM  ARM  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  34  225 
VARGA Zoltan  HUN  HUN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  22  225 
VASILIOU Vasilis  CYP  CYP  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  78  225 
VASILJEVS Sandijs  LAT  LAT  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  61  225 
VENTURA Byron  GUA  GUA  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  dnp  92  225 
VERA Fabian  CHI  CHI  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 128  Rd 1  59  225 
VERLAEK Marijke  BEL  BEL  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  24  225 
VILA Roser  ESP  ESP  Female  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd of 128  42  225 
VILLAVICENTO Patricio  ECU  ECU  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  80  225 
VLAHOVA Elena  BUL  BUL  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd of 128  27  225 
VLOTINOS Ioannis  GRE  GRE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 1  225 
VOLAKAKI Archodoula  GRE  GRE  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 2  32  225 
VON SCHEELE Thomas   SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  225 
VU Manh Cuong  VIE  VIE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  44  225 
VYBORNY Richard  CZE  CZE  Male  Rd of 64  Rd 1  Rd of 32  19  225 
WALDNER Jan-Ove  SWE  SWE  Male  Winner  Runn-up  dnp  225 
WALKER Euan Alexander  SCO  SCO  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd of 128  51  225 
WALTHAM David  BER  BER  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  dnp  102  225 
WANG Chen  CHN  USA  Female  Rd of 16  QF  Rd of 16  225 
WANG Fei  CHN  USA  Male  dnp  Rd of 16  dnp    225 
WANG Hui  CHN  CHN  Female  Rd of 16  SF  QF    225 
WANG Liqin  CHN  CHN  Male  Rd of 16  QF  SF    225 
WANG Nan  CHN  CHN  Female  Runn-up  Runn-up  SF  225 
WANG Tao  CHN  CHN  Male  Rd of 16  QF  Rd of 32  225 
WARD Stephen  WAL  WAL  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  40  225 
WASIM Shahzad  PAK  PAK  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  50  225 
WEBB Emma  GGY  GGY  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd 1  76  225 
WEISZ ROMERO Monica  ESP  ESP  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  Rd 1  42  225 
WI Bok Sun  PRK  PRK  Female  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  225 
WILLIAMS Natasha  WAL  WAL  Female  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd of 128  36  225 
WINBORN Aaron  NZL  NZL  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 128  Rd 2  42  225 
WINTERSDORFF Daniel  LUX  LUX  Male  Rd 3  Rd 2  Rd 1  31  225 
WINTHER Stian  NOR  NOR  Male  Rd 3  Rd 2  dnp  37  225 
WONG Ching  HKG  HKG  Female  QF  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  225 
WONG Choi Chi  MAC  MAC  Female  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 1  62  225 
WONG Kuok Fai  MAC  MAC  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 1  74  225 
WOSIK Torben  GER  GER  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  225 
SCHALL (WOSIK) Elke  GER  GER  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  225 
WU Na  CHN  CHN  Female  SF  QF  Winner    225 
WU Wen-Chia  TPE  TPE  Male  Rd of 64  dnp  Rd of 64  23  225 
XIONG Ke  CHN  CHN  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp    225 
XU Jing  TPE  TPE  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  18  225 
XUAN Carl  CAN  CAN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd of 64    225 
XU-NGO Hong Guang Chris  CAN  CAN  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  Rd of 64  16  225 
YAKUSHEV Alexandr  UKR  UKR  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  33  225 
YALDIZ Gurhan  TUR  TUR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd 1  Rd of 64  38  225 
YAN Sen  CHN  CHN  Male  SF  QF  Rd of 16    225 
YANEZ Melita  CHI  CHI  Female  Rd 1  dnp  Rd 2  53  225 
YANG Chao-Ming  TPE  TPE  Male  Rd 2  dnp  Rd of 32  23  225 
YANG Min  ITA  ITA  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  13  225 
YANG Xiaomin Simone  USA  USA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 128  Rd 1  25  225 
YANG Ying 2  CHN  CHN  Female  Rd of 64  Winner  QF  225 
YAO Lin Jing  MAS  MAS  Female  Rd of 128  Rd 2  Rd 2    225 
YARDY Hannah  ENG  ENG  Female  dnp  dnp  Rd 1    225 
YASEEN Bilal  PAK  PAK  Male  Rd 2  Rd 1  dnp  50  225 
YASIR Mohamed  MDV  MDV  Male  Rd 1  dnp  dnp  101  225 
YIP HUGH Lily  USA  USA  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd 1  25  225 
YONG Hong Cheh  MAS  MAS  Male  Rd 1  Rd of 64  Rd 1  54  225 
YOO Nam Kyu  KOR  KOR  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  QF  225 
YOUNG Terry  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd 2  Rd of 64  dnp    225 
YU Feng-Yin  TPE  TPE  Female  Rd of 128  Rd 2  dnp  18  225 
YULIANTI Fauziah  INA  INA  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd 2  33  225 
YUNG To Long  HKG  HKG  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 64  dnp  26  225 
YUZAWA Ryo  JPN  JPN  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  225 
ZAMBRANO Rosa Gila  ECU  ECU  Female  Scratched  dnp  dnp  56  225 
ZANCANER Denisa  ITA  ITA  Female  Rd 1  Rd 1  dnp  20  225 
ZAVIMONKH Latsan  MGL  MGL  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  83  225 
ZHANG Hui  CHN  CHN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 32    225 
ZHAO Huan  SIN  SIN  Male  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 2  73  225 
ZHOU Shirley  AUS  AUS  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 128  26  225 
ZHU Fang  CHN  ESP  Female  Rd of 128  Rd of 16  Rd of 32    225 
ZHUANG David Yong-Xiang  USA  USA  Male  Rd 3  Rd of 64  dnp  32  225 
ZICANS Janis  LAT  LAT  Male  Rd 2  Rd 2  Rd 1  61  225 
ZORIGT Radnaased  MGL  MGL  Male  dnp  dnp  dnp  83  225 
ZUBERI AYUB Mohamed  TAN  TAN  Male  Rd 2  dnp  dnp  95  225 
FUSCO-BOLLARD Tara  IRL  IRL  Female  Rd 2  Rd 1  Rd 2  71  225 
EL-DEMERDASH Mohsen  PSE  PSE  Male  Rd 2  Scratched  dnp  94  225