Competition Location Year
World Championship  Stockholm  SWEDEN  1949 
Name Assoc. Current Assoc. Gender Singles Doubles XD Team Competition_ID
ABERG Bengt  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
AGOPOFF Alexandre  FRA  FRA  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  16 
ALMBORG Signhild  SWE  SWE  Female  dnp  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
ALMBORG Svea  SWE  SWE  Female  dnp  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
AMOURETTI Guy  FRA  FRA  Male  QF  QF  dnp  16 
ANDERSSON Arne  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  16 
ANDERSSON Carl Ragnar  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 64    16 
ANDREADIS Ivan  TCH  TCH  Male  QF  Winner  dnp  16 
AVIN Runo  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
AXELSSON Sven-Bertil  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
BARNA Victor  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  QF  dnp  16 
BARNES Lilian  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd of 64  Runn-up  Rd of 64  16 
BATES Audrey  WAL  WAL  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  16 
BEDNAR Heinrich  AUT  AUT  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  dnp  16 
BEOLET Huguette  FRA  FRA  Female  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  16 
BERGH Bo-Gustaf  FIN  FIN  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  15  16 
BERGLAS Ralph  USA  USA  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp    16 
BERGMANN Richard  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 16  SF  dnp  16 
BERGSTROM Nils  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Scratched  dnp    16 
BIESE Rolf  FIN  FIN  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  15  16 
BILBERG Erik  DEN  DEN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp  17  16 
BLOMQVIST Olle  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  dnp    16 
BOLGAR A.  HUN  HUN  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
BORDREZ Maurice  FRA  FRA  Male  Rd of 32  dnp  dnp  16 
BOROS (BORDIGA) Istvan/Stephen  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
BREITENMOSER G.  SUI  SUI  Male  dnp  Rd of 64  Scratched  13  16 
BRICK Bernt  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  dnp  dnp    16 
BROWN John  SCO  SCO  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp  18  16 
BURNS Robert  SCO  SCO  Male  dnp  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
CARRINGTON Jack  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64    16 
CARRINGTON-WEAVER Elsie  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64    16 
CARTLAND Douglas  USA  USA  Male  Rd of 64  SF  Rd of 64  16 
CEDERHOLM Sven  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Rd of 16  Rd of 64    16 
COIA Peter  SCO  SCO  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  18  16 
CORREIA Antonio  BRA  BRA  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  15  16 
COVIC Margita  YUG  YUG  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  QF  16 
CRONERYD Per Olof  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64    16 
CROSBY Joan  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd of 32  Runn-up  Rd of 64  16 
DAVIES John  WAL  WAL  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  16 
DELAY Jeanne  FRA  FRA  Female  QF  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  16 
DEVEREUX Louis  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
DOLINAR Zarko  YUG  YUG  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  dnp  16 
DU BUY Cor  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  16 
ECKL Otto  AUT  AUT  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  16 
EHRLICH Aloizy  POL  FRA  Male  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  dnp    16 
ELLIOT Helen  SCO  SCO  Female  QF  Winner  QF  16 
ELLISON Derek  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
ELMBLAD Stig  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  dnp  dnp    16 
ERICSON Eina  SWE  SWE  Female  Rd of 32  QF  Rd of 16  16 
EVANS Roy  WAL  WAL  Male  dnp  Rd of 64  dnp  9?  16 
EVANS-ROY H. Nancy  WAL  WAL  Female  dnp  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  16 
FLISBERG Tage  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 64  SF  QF  16 
FOSSOM-HEIDENREICH Anne Lise  NOR  NOR  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  dnp  15  16 
FRANKS Margaret  ENG  ENG  Female  QF  QF  SF  16 
FREDRIKSSON Weine  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  16 
GARLAND Victor  SCO  SCO  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  18  16 
GISLE-HANSEN Reidar  NOR  NOR  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp    16 
GONZALEZ E.  CHI  CHI  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
GRASZL O.  AUT  AUT  Female  Rd of 64  dnp  dnp  16 
GRIVE Bengt  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 128  QF  Rd of 32  16 
GUMPLER Daniel  FIN  FIN  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  15  16 
GUSTAVSSON Roy  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
HAGUENAUER Michel  FRA  FRA  Male  Rd of 64  QF  Rd of 32  16 
HALLING Maya  SWE  SWE  Female  dnp  Rd of 16  Rd of 64    16 
HANSEN Ingelise K.  DEN  DEN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  dnp  13  16 
HANSEN Oda Mygind  DEN  DEN  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  dnp  13  16 
HARANGOZO Tibor  YUG  YUG  Male  QF  QF  QF  16 
HARANGOZO Vilim  YUG  YUG  Male  Rd of 16  QF  QF  16 
HARRISON Johnny  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 64  dnp  dnp    16 
HAYDON Adrian  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
HELLGREN Jan-Erik  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
HERMANSSON Ingrid  SWE  SWE  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  16 
HERNES Kare  NOR  NOR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  13  16 
HERSKOVIC Adolf  ITA  ITA  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  11  16 
HILLAN Jack  SCO  SCO  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  18  16 
HOGENDOORN Nico  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  16 
HOMAN Marcel  LUX  LUX  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  11  16 
HRUSKOVA Kveta  TCH  TCH  Female  Runn-up  Rd of 16  Runn-up  16 
HURLOCK Keith  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 32    16 
JAKOBSSON Harry  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Scratched  dnp    16 
JOFFE Mario  BRA  BRA  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  15  16 
JOHANSSON Carl Ottil  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
JOHANSSON Gunnar  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
JOHANSSON Lennart  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
JOHANSSON Torsten  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  dnp  dnp    16 
JOHNSSON Gustaf  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 64    16 
JONES Stan  WAL  WAL  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  16 
JONSSON Bengt  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Rd of 64  Scratched    16 
JUHL Christian  DEN  DEN  Male  Rd of 128  Scratched  dnp  17  16 
JUST Heribert  AUT  AUT  Male  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  dnp  16 
KAJETSKI Berndt  FIN  FIN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  15  16 
KARHUMAKI Else-Maj  FIN  FIN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  13  16 
KARLSSON Georg  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Scratched  dnp    16 
KARPATI Rozsi  HUN  HUN  Female  Rd of 32  SF  Rd of 64  16 
KAUFMANN Walther  NOR  NOR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  13  16 
KENNEDY Brian  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 16    16 
KLASSON Inga  SWE  SWE  Female  dnp  Rd of 16  dnp    16 
KNOLL Georg  ITA  ITA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  11  16 
KNOLL Gertrude  ITA  ITA  Female  Rd of 32  dnp  Rd of 64  11  16 
KNOTT-OSBORNE Margaret  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 32    16 
KOCZIAN Jozsef  HUN  SWE  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  Scratched  16 
KOMPA Hilkka  FIN  FIN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  13  16 
KOPPERUD-JESPERSEN Barbro  NOR  NOR  Female  Rd of 64  dnp  dnp  15  16 
KOTATKOVA Ida  TCH  TCH  Female  Rd of 16  SF  Rd of 16  16 
KREJCOVA-FURSTOVA Eliska  TCH  TCH  Female  QF  SF  Rd of 16  16 
KREUGER Piet  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
KRISTIANSSON Gerd  SWE  SWE  Female  Rd of 64  QF  Rd of 64  16 
KUITTINEN Elina  FIN  FIN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  13  16 
LANSKOY Michel  FRA  FRA  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  16 
LANTOS-GERVAI-FARKAS Gizella  HUN  HUN  Female  Winner  Winner  Winner  16 
LARSSON Egon  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
LARSSON Liss  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 32  QF  Rd of 64  16 
LARSSON Marta  SWE  SWE  Female  dnp  Rd of 32  Rd of 64    16 
LAUFER Georg  AUT  AUT  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  dnp  16 
LAURITZEN Greta  NOR  NOR  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  dnp  15  16 
LE SUEUR Robert Henri  JEY  JEY  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
LEACH Johnny  ENG  ENG  Male  Winner  QF  SF  16 
LEIPNIK-PAUK Jelisaveta / Elisabeth  YUG  ISR  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  QF  16 
LEVIN Mejt  SWE  SWE  Female  dnp  Rd of 16  Rd of 64    16 
LIDHALL Hans  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Scratched  dnp    16 
LINDBERG Hans  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
LINDBLAD Doris  FIN  FIN  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  13  16 
LJUNGBERG Sonja  SWE  SWE  Female  Rd of 64  QF  Rd of 64    16 
MADSEN Vibeke  DEN  DEN  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  dnp  13  16 
MALMBORG Leif  FIN  FIN  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  15  16 
MARCHIONNE Imperia  ITA  ITA  Female  Rd of 16  dnp  Rd of 64  11  16 
MARINKO Max  TCH  CAN  Male  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  dnp  16 
Mc CLURE James  USA  USA  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  dnp  16 
McLEAN Peggy  USA  USA  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  SF  16 
MEZEI Erzsebet  HUN  HUN  Female  Rd of 64  SF  Scratched  16 
MIDOSI Dagoberto  BRA  BRA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp  15  16 
MILES Richard  USA  USA  Male  QF  SF  Rd of 64  16 
MOHTADI Farhany M.  IRI  ENG  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
MOJONNET Henri  SUI  SUI  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  dnp  13  16 
MONTAGU Ivor  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
MOSTERT DE ZEEUW Tineke  NED  NED  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  11  16 
NEUMAN V.  CHI  CHI  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
NIEDENMARK Arne  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Rd of 16  QF    16 
NILSSON Birgitta  SWE  SWE  Female  dnp  Scratched  Rd of 64    16 
OLLEN Gunnar  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  Scratched  dnp    16 
OLSEN Kjell  NOR  NOR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
OLSSON Arne  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 64  dnp  dnp    16 
OLSSON Kerstin  SWE  SWE  Female  dnp  Rd of 16  Rd of 64    16 
OLSSON Sven  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  Rd of 64    16 
OSTERHOLM Curt  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 64  dnp  dnp    16 
PALM Tore  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64    16 
PELSER Cor  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  16 
PERSSON Iris  SWE  SWE  Female  Rd of 16  QF  Rd of 32  16 
PERSSON Sven  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
PIERCE William  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  dnp    16 
PITHIE Elisabeth  SCO  SCO  Female  Rd of 64  QF  Rd of 32  16 
PORTAL Lucien  SUI  SUI  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Scratched  13  16 
PRITZI Gertrude  AUT  AUT  Female  SF  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  16 
RABARRI Francesca  ITA  ITA  Female  Rd of 32  dnp  dnp  11  16 
REISMAN Martin  USA  USA  Male  SF  Rd of 16  SF  16 
REITAN William  NOR  NOR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  13  16 
RICCETTI Andrea  ITA  ITA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  11  16 
ROSNER Geza  ITA  ITA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  11  16 
ROWE Vera  WAL  WAL  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  16 
ROZA Nandor  YUG  YUG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 16  dnp  16 
RUDBECK Ulla  SWE  SWE  Female  dnp  Rd of 16  dnp    16 
RUNCHEL Knud  DEN  DEN  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  dnp  17  16 
SCHONBERG Finn  NOR  NOR  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  13  16 
SCHUECH Ferdinand  AUT  AUT  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  dnp  16 
SCHWANER Bjorn  DEN  DEN  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  17  16 
SCHYUM-ENK Aggie  DEN  DEN  Female  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  dnp  13  16 
SEARS Tommy  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 16  Rd of 32    16 
SEVERO Ivan  BRA  BRA  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  dnp  15  16 
SHAHIAN Mildred  USA  USA  Female  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  Rd of 64  16 
SHARMAN Ronald  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  16 
SIDO Ferenc  HUN  HUN  Male  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  Winner  16 
SIMONS Aubrey  ENG  ENG  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  16 
SLAR Adolf  TCH  TCH  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 16  Rd of 16    16 
SMITH Monty  WAL  WAL  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  16 
SOOS Ferenc  HUN  HUN  Male  SF  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  16 
STEIMETZ Metty  LUX  LUX  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  11  16 
STEPHENS F.  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  Rd of 32    16 
STIPEK Ladislav  TCH  TCH  Male  Rd of 64  Runn-up  Rd of 32  16 
STOCKENBERG Gunilla  SWE  SWE  Female  dnp  Rd of 16  QF    16 
STROBERG Lennart  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  dnp  dnp    16 
STURANI Lucio  ITA  ITA  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  dnp  11  16 
SVENSSON Bengt  SWE  SWE  Male  dnp  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
SVENSSON Erik  SWE  SWE  Male  Qual  dnp  dnp    16 
SVENSSON Olle  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 32  Scratched  dnp    16 
THALL Thelma  USA  USA  Female  SF  Rd of 32  Rd of 64  16 
THIEN Huub  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp  16 
TOKAR Frantisek  TCH  TCH  Male  Rd of 16  Winner  Rd of 16  16 
TOLAN Rena  SCO  SCO  Female  Rd of 32  QF  Rd of 32  16 
TSAPPOS Georg  SWE  SWE  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 32  Rd of 64    16 
TURNOVSKY Josef  TCH  TCH  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp    16 
URCHETTI Hugo  SUI  SUI  Male  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  Scratched  13  16 
VAN HAM Bep  NED  NED  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  Rd of 64  16 
VAN MEGEN Coby  NED  NED  Female  Rd of 64  dnp  Rd of 64  11  16 
VAN WIJK Margo  NED  NED  Female  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  Rd of 16  11  16 
VANA Bohumil  TCH  TCH  Male  Runn-up  Runn-up  Runn-up  16 
VANNONI-LOGELIN Yolande  FRA  FRA  Female  Rd of 16  Scratched  Rd of 16  16 
VARKONYI Laszlo  HUN  HUN  Male  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  dnp  16 
VINCENZONI Vinicio  ITA  ITA  Male  Rd of 128  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
VOGRINC Josip  YUG  YUG  Male  Rd of 32  dnp  dnp  16 
WILMOTT Arthur  ENG  ENG  Male  dnp  Rd of 64  dnp    16 
WINQVIST Margareta  SWE  SWE  Female  dnp  dnp  Rd of 64    16 
WOOD Adele  ENG  ENG  Female  Rd of 32  QF  Rd of 16  16 
WUTZL Gertrude  AUT  AUT  Female  Rd of 32  dnp  dnp  16 
YOUNG Ross  SCO  SCO  Male  Rd of 32  Rd of 32  dnp  18  16 
ZELENKOVA Marie  TCH  TCH  Female  Rd of 16  Rd of 16  Rd of 32  16 
ZUANG Batty  LUX  LUX  Male  Rd of 128  dnp  dnp  11  16