WALDNER Jan-Ove (SWE) 
Assoc Competition Year Location Singles Doubles XD Team
SWE  European Championship  2005  Aarhus  DEN   Rd of 16       
SWE  European Championship  2002  Zagreb  HRV   QF     
SWE  European Championship  2000  Bremen  GER   SF  QF   
SWE  European Championship  1998  Eindhoven  NED     SF     
SWE  European Championship  1996  Bratislava  SVK   Winner  Winner   
SWE  European Championship  1994  Birmingham  ENG   Runn-up     
SWE  European Championship  1992  Stuttgart  GER   QF  Runn-up   
SWE  European Championship  1990  Gothenburg  SWE   QF  QF   
SWE  European Championship  1988  Paris  FRA   SF  Winner   
SWE  European Championship  1986  Prague  TCH   Rd of 16  Winner   
SWE  European Championship  1984  Moscow  URS     Runn-up     
SWE  European Championship  1982  Budapest  HUN   Runn-up       
SWE  European Youth Championships (Cadet)  1980  Poznan  POL   Runn-up     
SWE  European Youth Championships (Cadet)  1979  Roma  ITA   Runn-up       
SWE  European Youth Championships (Junior)  1983  Malmo  SWE   Winner    Runn-up   
SWE  European Youth Championships (Junior)  1982  Hollabrunn  AUT   Winner  Winner  Runn-up 
SWE  European Youth Championships (Junior)  1981  Topolcany  TCH   Winner  Winner   
SWE  European Youth Championships (Junior)  1980  Poznan  POL     Winner     
SWE  EURO-TOP12  2004  Frankfurt  GER   9th place       
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1999  Split  HRV        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1998  Halmstad  SWE        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1997  Eindhoven  NED        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1996  Charleroi  BEL        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1995  Dijon  FRA        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1994  Arezzo  ITA        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1993  Copenhague  DEN        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1992  Vienna  AUT        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1991  Hertogenbosch  NED        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1990  Hannover  FRG        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1989  Charleroi  BEL        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1988  Ljubljana  YUG        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1987  Basel  SUI        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1986  Sodertalje  SWE        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1985  Barcelona  ESP        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1984  Bratislava  TCH        
SWE  EURO-TOP12  1983  Cleveland  ENG        
SWE  Nth European & Nordic Championships  1988  Karlsborg  SWE   Winner  Runn-up  Winner 
SWE  Nth European & Nordic Championships  1983  Reyjavik  ISL   Runn-up  Winner   
SWE  Nth European & Nordic Championships  1981  Horning  DEN   Runn-up  Winner   
SWE  Olympic Games  2004  Athens  GRE   4th place  QF     
SWE  Olympic Games  2000  Sydney  AUS   Silver medal  Rd of 16     
SWE  Olympic Games  1996  Atlanta  USA   Rd of 16  QF     
SWE  Olympic Games  1992  Barcelona  ESP   Gold medal  Lost 1st stage     
SWE  Olympic Games  1988  Seoul  KOR      
SWE  Pro Tour  2005  Doha  QAT   Rd of 16  QF     
SWE  Pro Tour  2004  Leipzig  GER   Rd of 16       
SWE  Pro Tour  2004  Aarhus  DEN   Rd of 32       
SWE  Pro Tour  2004  Chicago  USA   Rd of 16  QF     
SWE  Pro Tour  2004  Singapore  SIN   Rd of 16  Rd of 16     
SWE  Pro Tour  2004  Pyeongchang  KOR   Rd of 16  Rd of 16     
SWE  Pro Tour  2004  Athens  GRE   Rd of 16  Rd of 16     
SWE  Pro Tour  2004  Croatia  HRV   Rd of 16       
SWE  Pro Tour  2003  Malmo  SWE   Rd of 64       
SWE  Pro Tour  2003  Aarhus  DEN   Rd of 16       
SWE  Pro Tour  2003  Kobe  JPN   Rd of 16  Rd of 16     
SWE  Pro Tour  2002  Qingdao City  CHN   QF       
SWE  Pro Tour  2002  Doha  QAT   Rd of 32       
SWE  Pro Tour  2002  Wels  AUT   Runn-up       
SWE  Pro Tour  2001  Farum  DEN   Runn-up       
SWE  Pro Tour  2001  Skovde  SWE   Rd of 32       
SWE  Pro Tour  2001  Bayreuth  GER   SF       
SWE  Pro Tour  2001  Hainan  CHN   SF  QF     
SWE  Pro Tour  2001  Doha  QAT   Rd of 16       
SWE  Pro Tour  2001  Chatham  ENG   Rd of 16  Rd of 16     
SWE  Pro Tour  2000  Umea  SWE   Rd of 16       
SWE  Pro Tour  2000  Warsaw  POL   Rd of 32       
SWE  Pro Tour  2000  Fort Lauderdale  USA   Rd of 16  QF     
SWE  Pro Tour  2000  Zagreb  HRV   SF  QF     
SWE  Pro Tour  1999  Karlskrona  SWE   Rd of 16  Scratched     
SWE  Pro Tour  1999  Bremen  GER   SF  SF     
SWE  Pro Tour  1999  Kobe City  JPN   Rd of 32  Runn-up     
SWE  Pro Tour  1999  Doha  QAT   SF  Rd of 16     
SWE  Pro Tour  1998  Sundsvall  SWE   SF  Runn-up     
SWE  Pro Tour  1998  Belgrade  YUG   SF  QF     
SWE  Pro Tour  1998  Courmayeur  ITA   Runn-up  QF     
SWE  Pro Tour  1998  Melbourne  AUS   Rd of 32  QF     
SWE  Pro Tour  1998  Wakayama  JPN   Rd of 16  Runn-up     
SWE  Pro Tour  1998  Zagreb  HRV   SF  Scratched     
SWE  Pro Tour  1998  Doha  QAT   Runn-up  Rd of 16     
SWE  Pro Tour  1997  Kalmar  SWE   Rd of 32       
SWE  Pro Tour  1997  Linz  AUT   QF  Rd of 16     
SWE  Pro Tour  1997  Zhuhai  CHN   Rd of 32  QF     
SWE  Pro Tour  1997  Chiba  JPN   Winner  Rd of 16     
SWE  Pro Tour  1997  Doha  QAT   Winner  Rd of 16     
SWE  Pro Tour  1996  Boras  SWE   SF  QF     
SWE  Pro Tour  1996  Lyon  FRA   Winner  QF     
SWE  Pro Tour  1996  Belgrade  YUG   Winner  Winner     
SWE  Pro Tour Grand Finals  2001  Hainan  CHN   Rd of 16       
SWE  Pro Tour Grand Finals  1998  Paris  FRA   SF  QF     
SWE  Pro Tour Grand Finals  1997  Hong Kong  HKG   QF       
SWE  Pro Tour Grand Finals  1996  Tian Jin  CHN   Rd of 16  QF     
SWE  World Championship  2006  Bremen  GER         10 
SWE  World Championship  2005  Shanghai  CHN   Rd of 32  Rd of 32     
SWE  World Championship  2004  Doha  QAT        
SWE  World Championship  2003  Paris  FRA   Rd of 128       
SWE  World Championship  2001  Osaka  JPN   Rd of 16  Rd of 64  dnp  3-4 
SWE  World Championship  2000  Kuala Lumpur  MAS        
SWE  World Championship  1999  Eindhoven  NED   SF  Rd of 32  dnp   
SWE  World Championship  1997  Manchester  ENG   Winner  Runn-up  dnp 
SWE  World Championship  1995  Tianjin  CHN   Rd of 16  QF  dnp 
SWE  World Championship  1993  Gothenburg  SWE   SF  QF  dnp 
SWE  World Championship  1991  Chiba City  JPN   Runn-up  Rd of 16  dnp 
SWE  World Championship  1989  Dortmund  FRG   Winner  Rd of 16  dnp 
SWE  World Championship  1987  New Delhi  IND   Runn-up  Rd of 32  dnp 
SWE  World Championship  1985  Gothenburg  SWE   Rd of 32  Rd of 64  dnp 
SWE  World Championship  1983  Tokyo  JPN   Rd of 16  Rd of 16  Rd of 16 
SWE  World Cup  2004  Hangzhou  CHN   5-8th places       
SWE  World Cup  2001  Courmayeur  ITA   9-12th places       
SWE  World Cup  2000  Yangzhou  CHN   9-12th places       
SWE  World Cup  1999  Xiaolan  0   5-8th places       
SWE  World Cup  1998  Shantou  CHN   5-8th places       
SWE  World Cup  1997  Nimes  FRA   5-8th places       
SWE  World Cup  1996  Nimes  FRA   Runn-up       
SWE  World Cup  1995  Nimes  FRA   9-12th places       
SWE  World Cup  1994  Taipei  CHN        
SWE  World Cup  1993  Guangzhou  SWE   9-12th places       
SWE  World Cup  1991  Kuala Lumpur  MAS        
SWE  World Cup  1990  Chiba City  JPN   Winner       
SWE  World Cup  1989  Nairobi  KEN   15       
SWE  World Cup  1988  Canton & Wuhan  USA        
SWE  World Cup  1987  Macao  CHN        
SWE  World Cup  1985  Foshan  CHN        
SWE  World Cup  1984  Kuala Lumpur  MAS        
SWE  World Cup  1983  Barbados  0   Runn-up       
SWE  World Doubles Cup  1990  Seoul  KOR     QF     
SWE  WTC-World Team Cup  1995  Atlanta  USA        
SWE  WTC-World Team Cup  1994  Nimes  FRA        
SWE  WTC-World Team Cup  1991  Barcelona  ESP        
SWE  WTC-World Team Cup  1990  Hokkaido,Aomori,Niig  JPN